A

American Interiors

Company profile · headcount, org chart & B2B contacts

18 Decision makers
500 Employees
$6M Revenue
1993 Founded

Organizational Chart of American Interiors

Roles identified within American Interiors's leadership team, based on public professional data.

Department

American Interiors's Full Organizational Chart

Loading…

Get their contacts on Zeliq →

Job title Department People Action

Decision-maker contacts at American Interiors

Unlock emails & phones →

Decision makers at American Interiors

18 identified 4 C-Level 3 VP 11 Directors
See them on Zeliq →

Team Structure headcount by department

Sales
43
Design
36
Project Management
29
Marketing
14
General Management
9
Operations
9
Finance
7
Other
7

Companies similar to American Interiors

More companies to explore

Furniture and Home Furnishings Manufacturing · United States

All Furniture and Home Furnishings Manufacturing companies in United States →

About American Interiors

American Interiors operates in the Furniture and Home Furnishings Manufacturing industry, based in United States. Founded in 1993, the company has a workforce of roughly 500 people. American Interiors belongs to the Manufacturing sector, with a specific positioning on Furniture and Home Furnishings Manufacturing. American Interiors sells primarily to other businesses (B2B) rather than to end consumers. The company generates approximately $6M in annual revenue. Use this page to review American Interiors's industry, headcount, location and hiring signals, and to reach verified B2B contacts before your next outreach.

Activity & Market

American Interiors is positioned on the Furniture and Home Furnishings Manufacturing segment, within the Manufacturing sector. As a B2B company, American Interiors primarily serves business clients and professional organisations. The company is categorised as “Self-owned”.

How to prospect American Interiors's departments

Sales

This is where the company's largest headcount sits (43 people). These profiles handle outreach daily and respond well to concrete pitches about pipeline, productivity and prospecting tooling.

Design

With 36 people, this is the organisation's second pillar. Show rather than tell: these profiles judge you on the quality of what you put in front of them.

Project Management

A team of 29 people. Methodology debates are constant here: anchor your pitch in their existing framework rather than against it.

Marketing

This department counts 14 people. Lead quality, data enrichment and sales alignment are recurring pains worth addressing in your opener.

General Management

9 people work in this department. General management thinks in strategic priorities: link your value proposition to one of theirs or you will not get a reply.

Operations

A team of 9 people. Operations leaders live in the concrete: a pilot scoped on one process will convince more than a demo.

FAQ American Interiors

What industry does American Interiors operate in?

American Interiors is active in the Furniture and Home Furnishings Manufacturing industry, specifically in the Manufacturing category.

How many employees does American Interiors have?

American Interiors has approximately 500 employees (in the 201-500 range). This figure is an estimate to help qualify the account, not a legally certified number.

How do I find contacts at American Interiors?

Zeliq lets you identify decision makers at American Interiors, enrich their professional contact details (verified emails and direct phone numbers), and launch targeted multichannel prospecting sequences.

Where is American Interiors headquartered?

American Interiors is headquartered in United States.

What is the organizational chart of American Interiors?

Roles identified within American Interiors's organization include CRO, COO, Vice President of Operations, Vice President of Sales Senior Account Strategist, Director of Market Development, Director of Project Management. With Zeliq, you can enrich each of these roles with verified emails and direct phone numbers.

Why use this data before prospecting American Interiors?

Industry, headcount and business signals give you the context to qualify American Interiors, tailor your messaging, and focus your effort on the right decision makers.