H

Hungrypanda Ltd 熊猫外卖

Company profile · headcount, org chart & B2B contacts

14 Decision makers
5,000 Employees
$200M Revenue
2017 Founded

Organizational Chart of Hungrypanda Ltd 熊猫外卖

Roles identified within Hungrypanda Ltd 熊猫外卖's leadership team, based on public professional data.

Department

Hungrypanda Ltd 熊猫外卖's Full Organizational Chart

Loading…

Get their contacts on Zeliq →

Job title Department People Action

Decision-maker contacts at Hungrypanda Ltd 熊猫外卖

Unlock emails & phones →

Decision makers at Hungrypanda Ltd 熊猫外卖

14 identified 5 C-Level 9 Directors
See them on Zeliq →

Departments actively hiring 2 departments

Marketing
Sales

These departments at Hungrypanda Ltd 熊猫外卖 are actively recruiting: a strong signal to time your outreach.

Funding

Last round Series D · $55M
Total funding $275M (4 rounds)
Series B $20M Feb 2020
Series C $70M Nov 2020
Series D $130M Dec 2021
Series D $55M Sep 2024

Team Structure headcount by department

Hiring Sales
98
Hiring Marketing
76
Operations
66
General Management
34
Other
24
HR
22
Trades
20
Project Management
14

Companies similar to Hungrypanda Ltd 熊猫外卖

More companies to explore

Technology, Information and Internet · United Kingdom

All Technology, Information and Internet companies in United Kingdom →

About Hungrypanda Ltd 熊猫外卖

Hungrypanda Ltd 熊猫外卖 is a Technology, Information and Internet company, operating from United Kingdom. The company was founded in 2017 and employs approximately 5,000 people. Within the wider Technology, Information and Media sector, Hungrypanda Ltd 熊猫外卖 focuses on the Technology, Information and Internet segment. Its customer base is mainly professional: Hungrypanda Ltd 熊猫外卖 operates on a B2B model. The company has secured 4 rounds of funding totalling $275M. The company generates approximately $200M in annual revenue. Use this page to review Hungrypanda Ltd 熊猫外卖's industry, headcount, location and hiring signals, and to reach verified B2B contacts before your next outreach.

Activity & Market

Hungrypanda Ltd 熊猫外卖 operates in the Technology, Information and Internet segment, part of the broader Technology, Information and Media sector. As a B2B company, Hungrypanda Ltd 熊猫外卖 primarily serves business clients and professional organisations. In terms of structure, it is registered as “Privately held”.

How to prospect Hungrypanda Ltd 熊猫外卖's departments

Sales

The company's largest department (98 people), currently in an active hiring phase. Talk numbers (conversion, cycle length, pipeline coverage) and you will get their attention quickly.

Marketing

A team of 76 people, currently hiring. Lead quality, data enrichment and sales alignment are recurring pains worth addressing in your opener.

Operations

66 people work in this department. Pitch measurable time savings and error reduction: the metrics this function is judged on.

General Management

A team of 34 people. A good executive approach often starts lower in the organisation: build an internal champion before going top-down.

Other

This department counts 24 people. A cross-functional team where use cases vary: qualify the actual roles before tailoring your pitch.

HR

22 people work in this department. HR teams are heavily solicited by vendors: differentiate with proof, references and numbers rather than promises.

FAQ Hungrypanda Ltd 熊猫外卖

What industry does Hungrypanda Ltd 熊猫外卖 operate in?

Hungrypanda Ltd 熊猫外卖 operates in the Technology, Information and Internet industry, specifically in the Technology, Information and Media category.

How many employees does Hungrypanda Ltd 熊猫外卖 have?

Hungrypanda Ltd 熊猫外卖 has approximately 5,000 employees (in the 1001-5000 range). This figure is an estimate to help qualify the account, not a legally certified number.

How do I find contacts at Hungrypanda Ltd 熊猫外卖?

With Zeliq, you can find the right decision makers at Hungrypanda Ltd 熊猫外卖, get their verified emails and direct phone numbers, and engage them through targeted multichannel sequences.

Where is Hungrypanda Ltd 熊猫外卖 headquartered?

Hungrypanda Ltd 熊猫外卖 is headquartered in United Kingdom.

Which departments are hiring at Hungrypanda Ltd 熊猫外卖?

Hiring is currently active at Hungrypanda Ltd 熊猫外卖 in these departments: Marketing, Sales. A useful signal to prioritise and time your prospecting.

What is the organizational chart of Hungrypanda Ltd 熊猫外卖?

Based on public professional data, Hungrypanda Ltd 熊猫外卖's organizational chart includes roles such as CFO, COO, Head of Administration, Head of Talent Acquisition, Financial Business Partner, Human Resources Business Partner. Zeliq lets you find the verified contact details behind each of these roles.

Why use this data before prospecting Hungrypanda Ltd 熊猫外卖?

With Hungrypanda Ltd 熊猫外卖's firmographics and business signals at hand, you can prioritise the account, personalise your approach, and contact the right people straight away.