E

Eg Group

Retail · United Kingdom · 10,001 employees

64 Decision makers
+4 New (6 months)
10,001 Employees
2001 Founded

Organizational Chart of Eg Group

Roles identified within Eg Group's leadership team, from public professional data, updated 19 Aug 2026.

Department

Eg Group's Full Organizational Chart

Loading…

Get their contacts on Zeliq →

Job title Department People Action

Decision makers at Eg Group

64 identified 12 C-Level 7 VP 45 Directors +4 new (6 months)
See them on Zeliq →

Departments actively hiring 4 departments

Administrative
Engineering and technical
Finance & accounting
Human resources

These departments at Eg Group are actively recruiting: a strong signal to time your outreach.

Funding and news at Eg Group

Latest news at Eg Group

  1. Appointment

    New Senior Recruitment Business Partner appointed — Human resources

  2. Appointment

    New Head of People Services appointed — Human resources

  3. Appointment

    New Head of HR appointed — Human resources

Get these new hires' email and phone →

Team Structure headcount by department

Operations
263
Sales
209
Hiring Finance
199
General Management
121
Other
112
Customer Service
104
Hiring Administrative
76
Hiring HR
55

How to prospect Eg Group's departments

Operations

The company's largest department, with 263 people. Operations leaders live in the concrete: a pilot scoped on one process will convince more than a demo.

Sales

The company's second-largest department (209 people). Sales leaders respect good selling: a sharp, well-researched approach is your best credential.

Finance

This 199-person department is actively recruiting. These decision makers arbitrate budgets: a well-quantified business case is your best door opener.

Administrative

Hiring is underway in this team of 76 people. These profiles are often the gatekeepers of the organisation: a clear approach that respects their time opens more doors than pressure.

HR

A team of 55 people, currently hiring. HR teams are heavily solicited by vendors: differentiate with proof, references and numbers rather than promises.

Technical

This 46-person department is actively recruiting. Developer experience and integration effort will make or break your pitch here.

Try the Zeliq email finder demo →

FAQ Eg Group

Who runs Eg Group?

The highest-ranking leadership role identified at Eg Group is “CEO”, based on public data updated 19 Aug 2026.

How many decision makers does Eg Group have?

64 decision makers identified, including 12 at executive level.

How do I contact a decision maker at Eg Group?

Verified emails and phone numbers are available in Zeliq, with free credits at sign-up.

Which departments are hiring at Eg Group?

Administrative, Engineering and technical and Finance & accounting, based on published job offers as of 19 Aug 2026.

Companies similar to Eg Group

More companies to explore

Retail · United Kingdom

All Retail companies in United Kingdom →

About Eg Group

Eg Group is a business specialised in Retail, operating from United Kingdom. The company was founded in 2001 and employs approximately 10,001 people. Sales teams can rely on this profile to qualify Eg Group, spot business signals, and connect with verified decision makers.

Activity & Market

Eg Group is positioned on the Retail segment, within the Retail sector. The company is categorised as “Privately held”.