O

Optima Italia S.P.A.

Facilities Services · Italy · 5,000 employees

Facilities Services Italy B2B Est. 1999
12 Decision makers
5,000 Employees
$229M Revenue
1999 Founded

Organizational Chart of Optima Italia S.P.A.

Roles identified within Optima Italia S.P.A.'s leadership team, from public professional data, updated 18 Oct 2026.

Department

Optima Italia S.P.A.'s Full Organizational Chart

Loading…

Get their contacts on Zeliq →

Job title Department People Action

Decision makers at Optima Italia S.P.A. by function

General management

Marketing

See all Optima Italia S.P.A. contacts on Zeliq

Decision makers at Optima Italia S.P.A.

12 identified 5 C-Level 7 Directors
See them on Zeliq →

Funding and news at Optima Italia S.P.A.

Funding

Last round Private equity
Private Equity Round N/A Jun 2015

Team Structure headcount by department

Sales
232
Consulting
56
Technical
51
Other
47
Finance
46
General Management
44
Marketing
37
Customer Service
33

How to prospect Optima Italia S.P.A.'s departments

Sales

This is where the company's largest headcount sits (232 people). Talk numbers (conversion, cycle length, pipeline coverage) and you will get their attention quickly.

Consulting

The company's second-largest department (56 people). Consultants juggle several clients at once: staffing, knowledge reuse and deliverable quality are angles that resonate.

Technical

This department counts 51 people. Skip the marketing speak: these decision makers expect precise use cases, documentation and a quick proof of value.

Other

47 people work in this department. Hard to read from the outside: use a first exchange to map who does what before pushing an offer.

Finance

A team of 46 people. Timing matters here: approach them around budget planning cycles, when arbitrations are actually open.

General Management

This department counts 44 people. General management thinks in strategic priorities: link your value proposition to one of theirs or you will not get a reply.

Try the Zeliq email finder demo →

FAQ Optima Italia S.P.A.

Who runs Optima Italia S.P.A.?

The highest-ranking leadership role identified at Optima Italia S.P.A. is “CEO”, based on public data updated 18 Oct 2026.

How many decision makers does Optima Italia S.P.A. have?

12 decision makers identified, including 5 at executive level.

How do I contact a decision maker at Optima Italia S.P.A.?

Verified emails and phone numbers are available in Zeliq, with free credits at sign-up.

Companies similar to Optima Italia S.P.A.

More companies to explore

Facilities Services · Italy

All Facilities Services companies in Italy →

About Optima Italia S.P.A.

Optima Italia S.P.A. is a Facilities Services company, operating from Italy. The company was founded in 1999 and counts about 5,000 employees. Within the wider Administrative and Support Services sector, Optima Italia S.P.A. focuses on the Facilities Services segment. Optima Italia S.P.A. is a B2B company, primarily serving business clients and professional organisations. Optima Italia S.P.A. has raised funding across 1 round. Its estimated yearly revenue stands at about $229M. This profile compiles key information about Optima Italia S.P.A., including industry, size, location, business signals, and B2B contacts, to help sales teams qualify the account and identify the right decision makers before reaching out.

Activity & Market

The company evolves in the Facilities Services segment of the Administrative and Support Services sector. As a B2B company, Optima Italia S.P.A. primarily serves business clients and professional organisations. The company is categorised as “Privately held”.