N

Niche Bakers Corp.

Company profile · headcount, org chart & B2B contacts

2 Decision makers
1,000 Employees
2016 Founded

Decision makers at Niche Bakers Corp.

2 identified 2 Directors
See them on Zeliq →

Team Structure headcount by department

Operations
34
Trades
30
Technical
8
Other
5
Customer Service
4
Product
4
Research
4
Administrative
2

Companies similar to Niche Bakers Corp.

More companies to explore

Food and Beverage Manufacturing · Canada

All Food and Beverage Manufacturing companies in Canada →

About Niche Bakers Corp.

Niche Bakers Corp. is a business specialised in Food and Beverage Manufacturing, operating from Canada. Established in 2016, it has a workforce of roughly 1,000 people. Within the wider Manufacturing sector, Niche Bakers Corp. focuses on the Food and Beverage Manufacturing segment. Its customer base is mainly professional: Niche Bakers Corp. operates on a B2B model. This profile compiles key information about Niche Bakers Corp., including industry, size, location, business signals, and B2B contacts, to help sales teams qualify the account and identify the right decision makers before reaching out.

Activity & Market

Niche Bakers Corp. operates in the Food and Beverage Manufacturing segment, part of the broader Manufacturing sector. As a B2B company, Niche Bakers Corp. primarily serves business clients and professional organisations. In terms of structure, it is registered as “Privately held”.

How to prospect Niche Bakers Corp.'s departments

Operations

This is where the company's largest headcount sits (34 people). Process efficiency and cost control are the angles that resonate with these decision makers.

Trades

With 30 people, this is the organisation's second pillar. Field teams first: equipment uptime, planning and site safety are the topics that land.

Technical

A team of 8 people. Developer experience and integration effort will make or break your pitch here.

Other

This department counts 5 people. Hard to read from the outside: use a first exchange to map who does what before pushing an offer.

Customer Service

4 people work in this department. Response time and satisfaction scores are their daily battle: a concrete angle for your first message.

Product

A team of 4 people. Roadmap pressure and prioritisation are their daily reality: show how you remove friction from discovery or delivery.

FAQ Niche Bakers Corp.

What industry does Niche Bakers Corp. operate in?

Niche Bakers Corp. is active in the Food and Beverage Manufacturing industry, specifically in the Manufacturing category.

How many employees does Niche Bakers Corp. have?

Niche Bakers Corp. has approximately 1,000 employees (in the 501-1000 range). This figure is an estimate to help qualify the account, not a legally certified number.

How do I find contacts at Niche Bakers Corp.?

Zeliq helps you surface decision makers at Niche Bakers Corp., enrich them with verified emails and direct dials, and reach out through personalised multichannel prospecting sequences.

Where is Niche Bakers Corp. headquartered?

Niche Bakers Corp. is headquartered in Canada.

What is the organizational chart of Niche Bakers Corp.?

Based on public professional data, Niche Bakers Corp.'s organizational chart includes roles such as Director of Procurement, Director, Warehouse and Logistics. Zeliq lets you find the verified contact details behind each of these roles.

Why use this data before prospecting Niche Bakers Corp.?

Industry, headcount and business signals give you the context to qualify Niche Bakers Corp., tailor your messaging, and focus your effort on the right decision makers.