H

Hai Robotics

Company profile · headcount, org chart & B2B contacts

38 Decision makers
+1 New (6 months)
5,000 Employees
$15M Revenue
2016 Founded

Organizational Chart of Hai Robotics

Roles identified within Hai Robotics's leadership team, based on public professional data.

Department

Hai Robotics's Full Organizational Chart

Loading…

Get their contacts on Zeliq →

Job title Department People Action

Decision makers at Hai Robotics

38 identified 4 C-Level 6 VP 28 Directors +1 new (6 months)
See them on Zeliq →

Departments actively hiring 4 departments

Engineering and technical
Finance & accounting
Operations
Project management

These departments at Hai Robotics are actively recruiting: a strong signal to time your outreach.

Funding

Last round Series D · $100M
Total funding $315M (6 rounds)
Series A N/A Jun 2019
Series B N/A Sep 2020
Series B $15M Mar 2021
Series D $170M Sep 2021
Series C $30M Sep 2021
Series D $100M Jun 2022

Team Structure headcount by department

Hiring Technical
90
Hiring Project Management
44
Sales
33
General Management
26
Other
25
Hiring Operations
20
Consulting
13
Marketing
13

Companies similar to Hai Robotics

More companies to explore

Automation Machinery Manufacturing · United States

All Automation Machinery Manufacturing companies in United States →

About Hai Robotics

Hai Robotics is a company active in the Automation Machinery Manufacturing space, based in United States. Founded in 2016, the company employs approximately 5,000 people. Within the wider Manufacturing sector, Hai Robotics focuses on the Automation Machinery Manufacturing segment. Hai Robotics sells primarily to other businesses (B2B) rather than to end consumers. The company has secured 6 rounds of funding totalling $315M. The company generates approximately $15M in annual revenue. This profile compiles key information about Hai Robotics, including industry, size, location, business signals, and B2B contacts, to help sales teams qualify the account and identify the right decision makers before reaching out.

Activity & Market

Hai Robotics is positioned on the Automation Machinery Manufacturing segment, within the Manufacturing sector. As a B2B company, Hai Robotics primarily serves business clients and professional organisations. In terms of structure, it is registered as “Privately held”.

How to prospect Hai Robotics's departments

Technical

First department of the company by headcount (90 people), with hiring underway. Skip the marketing speak: these decision makers expect precise use cases, documentation and a quick proof of value.

Project Management

This 44-person department is actively recruiting. Deadlines and cross-team coordination are the daily battle: position yourself on predictability and visibility.

Sales

33 people work in this department. Sales leaders respect good selling: a sharp, well-researched approach is your best credential.

General Management

A team of 26 people. A good executive approach often starts lower in the organisation: build an internal champion before going top-down.

Operations

Hiring is underway in this team of 20 people. Pitch measurable time savings and error reduction: the metrics this function is judged on.

Finance

A team of 7 people, currently hiring. These decision makers arbitrate budgets: a well-quantified business case is your best door opener.

FAQ Hai Robotics

What industry does Hai Robotics operate in?

Hai Robotics is active in the Automation Machinery Manufacturing industry, specifically in the Manufacturing category.

How many employees does Hai Robotics have?

Hai Robotics has approximately 5,000 employees (in the 1001-5000 range). This figure is an estimate to help qualify the account, not a legally certified number.

How do I find contacts at Hai Robotics?

With Zeliq, you can find the right decision makers at Hai Robotics, get their verified emails and direct phone numbers, and engage them through targeted multichannel sequences.

Where is Hai Robotics headquartered?

Hai Robotics is headquartered in United States.

Which departments are hiring at Hai Robotics?

Hai Robotics is actively recruiting in the following departments: Engineering and technical, Finance & accounting, Operations. These hiring signals help you time your outreach.

What is the organizational chart of Hai Robotics?

Roles identified within Hai Robotics's organization include CEO, Business Owner, Vice President Operations, Vice President of Marketing and Business Development, Head of Fae Emea, E-commerce Sales Director - Emea. With Zeliq, you can enrich each of these roles with verified emails and direct phone numbers.

Why use this data before prospecting Hai Robotics?

Industry, headcount and business signals give you the context to qualify Hai Robotics, tailor your messaging, and focus your effort on the right decision makers.