F

Flagler College

Higher Education · United States · 5,000 employees

51 Decision makers
+1 New (6 months)
5,000 Employees
$64M Revenue
1968 Founded

Organizational Chart of Flagler College

Roles identified within Flagler College's leadership team, from public professional data, updated 18 Oct 2026.

Department

Flagler College's Full Organizational Chart

Loading…

Get their contacts on Zeliq →

Job title Department People Action

Decision makers at Flagler College by function

General management

Human resources

Tech & product

Other functions

See all Flagler College contacts on Zeliq

Decision makers at Flagler College

51 identified 3 C-Level 6 VP 42 Directors +1 new (6 months)
See them on Zeliq →

Team Structure headcount by department

Education
309
Other
100
Operations
31
Marketing
30
Administrative
26
General Management
17
Finance
15
Medical
15

How to prospect Flagler College's departments

Education

This is where the company's largest headcount sits (309 people). Content production and logistics eat most of their bandwidth: pitch time savings on either and the conversation starts.

Other

With 100 people, this is the organisation's second pillar. A cross-functional team where use cases vary: qualify the actual roles before tailoring your pitch.

Operations

31 people work in this department. Pitch measurable time savings and error reduction: the metrics this function is judged on.

Marketing

A team of 30 people. Marketers appreciate craft: a personalised, well-executed approach is itself proof of what you sell.

Administrative

This department counts 26 people. Repetitive tasks weigh heavily here: quantify the hours saved and you will hold their attention.

General Management

17 people work in this department. Executive attention is scarce: one sharp sentence on business impact beats three paragraphs of features.

Try the Zeliq email finder demo →

FAQ Flagler College

Who runs Flagler College?

The highest-ranking leadership role identified at Flagler College is “CIO”, based on public data updated 18 Oct 2026.

How many decision makers does Flagler College have?

51 decision makers identified, including 3 at executive level.

How do I contact a decision maker at Flagler College?

Verified emails and phone numbers are available in Zeliq, with free credits at sign-up.

Companies similar to Flagler College

More companies to explore

Higher Education · United States

All Higher Education companies in United States →

About Flagler College

Flagler College is a business specialised in Higher Education, operating from United States. Established in 1968, it employs approximately 5,000 people. Within the wider Education sector, Flagler College focuses on the Higher Education segment. Its customer base is mainly professional: Flagler College operates on a B2B model. Annual revenue is estimated at around $64M. Use this page to review Flagler College's industry, headcount, location and hiring signals, and to reach verified B2B contacts before your next outreach.

Activity & Market

The company evolves in the Higher Education segment of the Education sector. As a B2B company, Flagler College primarily serves business clients and professional organisations. In terms of structure, it is registered as “Educational institution”.