Q

Qualibroker-Swiss Risk & Care Romandie

Company profile · headcount, org chart & B2B contacts

Insurance Switzerland B2B Est. 2014
15 Decision makers
+1 New (6 months)
500 Employees
2014 Founded

Organizational Chart of Qualibroker-Swiss Risk & Care Romandie

Roles identified within Qualibroker-Swiss Risk & Care Romandie's leadership team, based on public professional data.

Department

Qualibroker-Swiss Risk & Care Romandie's Full Organizational Chart

Loading


Get their contacts on Zeliq →

Job title Department People Action

Decision-maker contacts at Qualibroker-Swiss Risk & Care Romandie

Unlock emails & phones →

Decision makers at Qualibroker-Swiss Risk & Care Romandie

15 identified 3 C-Level 1 VP 11 Directors +1 new (6 months)
See them on Zeliq →

Departments actively hiring 1 department

Finance & accounting

These departments at Qualibroker-Swiss Risk & Care Romandie are actively recruiting: a strong signal to time your outreach.

Latest news at Qualibroker-Swiss Risk & Care Romandie

  1. Appointment

    New Directrice de la Communication et de la Rse appointed — Marketing

Get these new hires' email and phone →

Team Structure headcount by department

Hiring Finance
30
Other
22
HR
17
Customer Service
15
General Management
15
Sales
12
Technical
8
Administrative
5

Companies similar to Qualibroker-Swiss Risk & Care Romandie

More companies to explore

Insurance · Switzerland

Same group · swissriskcare.ch

All Insurance companies in Switzerland →

About Qualibroker-Swiss Risk & Care Romandie

Qualibroker-Swiss Risk & Care Romandie is a Insurance company, operating from Switzerland. Established in 2014, it has a workforce of roughly 500 people. Qualibroker-Swiss Risk & Care Romandie belongs to the Financial Services sector, with a specific positioning on Insurance. Its customer base is mainly professional: Qualibroker-Swiss Risk & Care Romandie operates on a B2B model. Use this page to review Qualibroker-Swiss Risk & Care Romandie's industry, headcount, location and hiring signals, and to reach verified B2B contacts before your next outreach.

Activity & Market

Qualibroker-Swiss Risk & Care Romandie operates in the Insurance segment, part of the broader Financial Services sector. As a B2B company, Qualibroker-Swiss Risk & Care Romandie primarily serves business clients and professional organisations. In terms of structure, it is registered as “Privately held”.

How to prospect Qualibroker-Swiss Risk & Care Romandie's departments

Finance

The company's largest department (30 people), currently in an active hiring phase. Timing matters here: approach them around budget planning cycles, when arbitrations are actually open.

Other

With 22 people, this is the organisation's second pillar. Mixed profiles gather here: a discovery-first approach works better than a packaged pitch.

HR

A team of 17 people. Employee experience is their scorecard: frame your value proposition accordingly.

Customer Service

This department counts 15 people. Response time and satisfaction scores are their daily battle: a concrete angle for your first message.

General Management

15 people work in this department. General management thinks in strategic priorities: link your value proposition to one of theirs or you will not get a reply.

Sales

A team of 12 people. Sales leaders respect good selling: a sharp, well-researched approach is your best credential.

FAQ Qualibroker-Swiss Risk & Care Romandie

What industry does Qualibroker-Swiss Risk & Care Romandie operate in?

Qualibroker-Swiss Risk & Care Romandie is active in the Insurance industry, specifically in the Financial Services category.

How many employees does Qualibroker-Swiss Risk & Care Romandie have?

Qualibroker-Swiss Risk & Care Romandie has approximately 500 employees (in the 201-500 range). This figure is an estimate to help qualify the account, not a legally certified number.

How do I find contacts at Qualibroker-Swiss Risk & Care Romandie?

Zeliq helps you surface decision makers at Qualibroker-Swiss Risk & Care Romandie, enrich them with verified emails and direct dials, and reach out through personalised multichannel prospecting sequences.

Where is Qualibroker-Swiss Risk & Care Romandie headquartered?

Qualibroker-Swiss Risk & Care Romandie is headquartered in Switzerland.

Which departments are hiring at Qualibroker-Swiss Risk & Care Romandie?

Qualibroker-Swiss Risk & Care Romandie is actively recruiting in the following departments: Finance & accounting. These hiring signals help you time your outreach.

What is the organizational chart of Qualibroker-Swiss Risk & Care Romandie?

Roles identified within Qualibroker-Swiss Risk & Care Romandie's organization include CEO, Président Qualibroker Swiss Risk & Care Sa, Healthcare Director Executive Commitee Member, Head of Non-life Technical Department, HR Business Partner. With Zeliq, you can enrich each of these roles with verified emails and direct phone numbers.

Which decision makers recently joined Qualibroker-Swiss Risk & Care Romandie?

Recent leadership arrivals at Qualibroker-Swiss Risk & Care Romandie include Directrice de la Communication et de la Rse. A new decision maker's first months are the best window to reach out; find their verified email and phone on Zeliq.

Why use this data before prospecting Qualibroker-Swiss Risk & Care Romandie?

Industry, headcount and business signals give you the context to qualify Qualibroker-Swiss Risk & Care Romandie, tailor your messaging, and focus your effort on the right decision makers.