C

Congelados De Navarra, S.A.

Company profile · headcount, org chart & B2B contacts

Food & Beverages Spain B2B Est. 1998
7 Decision makers
1,000 Employees
1998 Founded

Organizational Chart of Congelados De Navarra, S.A.

Roles identified within Congelados De Navarra, S.A.'s leadership team, based on public professional data.

Department

Congelados De Navarra, S.A.'s Full Organizational Chart

Loading…

Get their contacts on Zeliq →

Job title Department People Action

Decision-maker contacts at Congelados De Navarra, S.A.

Unlock emails & phones →

Decision makers at Congelados De Navarra, S.A.

7 identified 1 C-Level 6 Directors
See them on Zeliq →

Team Structure headcount by department

Operations
31
Trades
22
Sales
19
Technical
17
Other
16
HR
7
Marketing
7
Administrative
6

Companies similar to Congelados De Navarra, S.A.

More companies to explore

Food & Beverages · Spain

All Food & Beverages companies in Spain →

About Congelados De Navarra, S.A.

Congelados De Navarra, S.A. is a business specialised in Food & Beverages, based in Spain. Established in 1998, it counts about 1,000 employees. Congelados De Navarra, S.A. belongs to the Food Production sector, with a specific positioning on Food & Beverages. Congelados De Navarra, S.A. sells primarily to other businesses (B2B) rather than to end consumers. The data below (industry, headcount, location and business signals) helps sales teams qualify Congelados De Navarra, S.A. and pinpoint the right decision makers from the first touchpoint.

Activity & Market

Congelados De Navarra, S.A. operates in the Food & Beverages segment, part of the broader Food Production sector. As a B2B company, Congelados De Navarra, S.A. primarily serves business clients and professional organisations. The company is categorised as “Privately held”.

How to prospect Congelados De Navarra, S.A.'s departments

Operations

With 31 people, this is the organisation's biggest team. Operations leaders live in the concrete: a pilot scoped on one process will convince more than a demo.

Trades

With 22 people, this is the organisation's second pillar. Field teams first: equipment uptime, planning and site safety are the topics that land.

Sales

This department counts 19 people. Talk numbers (conversion, cycle length, pipeline coverage) and you will get their attention quickly.

Technical

17 people work in this department. Developer experience and integration effort will make or break your pitch here.

Other

A team of 16 people. Hard to read from the outside: use a first exchange to map who does what before pushing an offer.

HR

This department counts 7 people. Employee experience is their scorecard: frame your value proposition accordingly.

FAQ Congelados De Navarra, S.A.

What industry does Congelados De Navarra, S.A. operate in?

Congelados De Navarra, S.A. is active in the Food & Beverages industry, specifically in the Food Production category.

How many employees does Congelados De Navarra, S.A. have?

Congelados De Navarra, S.A. has approximately 1,000 employees (in the 501-1000 range). This figure is an estimate to help qualify the account, not a legally certified number.

How do I find contacts at Congelados De Navarra, S.A.?

With Zeliq, you can find the right decision makers at Congelados De Navarra, S.A., get their verified emails and direct phone numbers, and engage them through targeted multichannel sequences.

Where is Congelados De Navarra, S.A. headquartered?

Congelados De Navarra, S.A. is headquartered in Spain.

What is the organizational chart of Congelados De Navarra, S.A.?

Roles identified within Congelados De Navarra, S.A.'s organization include Cbdo - Chief Business Development Officer, Director de Compras, Director de Control de Gestión Y Transformación Digital. With Zeliq, you can enrich each of these roles with verified emails and direct phone numbers.

Why use this data before prospecting Congelados De Navarra, S.A.?

Industry, headcount and business signals give you the context to qualify Congelados De Navarra, S.A., tailor your messaging, and focus your effort on the right decision makers.