H

Hama Deutschland

Company profile · headcount, org chart & B2B contacts

17 Decision makers
5,000 Employees
$150M Revenue
1923 Founded

Organizational Chart of Hama Deutschland

Roles identified within Hama Deutschland's leadership team, based on public professional data.

Department

Hama Deutschland's Full Organizational Chart

Loading


Get their contacts on Zeliq →

Job title Department People Action

Decision-maker contacts at Hama Deutschland

Unlock emails & phones →

Decision makers at Hama Deutschland

17 identified 4 C-Level 1 VP 12 Directors
See them on Zeliq →

Departments actively hiring 1 department

Sales

These departments at Hama Deutschland are actively recruiting: a strong signal to time your outreach.

Team Structure headcount by department

Hiring Sales
69
Other
36
Marketing
30
Product
30
Technical
21
Project Management
19
Operations
17
Design
15

Companies similar to Hama Deutschland

More companies to explore

Wholesale appliances, electrical, and electronics · Germany

All Wholesale appliances, electrical, and electronics companies in Germany →

About Hama Deutschland

Hama Deutschland is a Wholesale appliances, electrical, and electronics company, based in Germany. Established in 1923, it counts about 5,000 employees. Hama Deutschland belongs to the Wholesale sector, with a specific positioning on Wholesale appliances, electrical, and electronics. Hama Deutschland is a B2B company, primarily serving business clients and professional organisations. Annual revenue is estimated at around $150M. Use this page to review Hama Deutschland's industry, headcount, location and hiring signals, and to reach verified B2B contacts before your next outreach.

Activity & Market

Hama Deutschland operates in the Wholesale appliances, electrical, and electronics segment, part of the broader Wholesale sector. As a B2B company, Hama Deutschland primarily serves business clients and professional organisations. In terms of structure, it is registered as “Self-owned”.

How to prospect Hama Deutschland's departments

Sales

First department of the company by headcount (69 people), with hiring underway. Sales leaders respect good selling: a sharp, well-researched approach is your best credential.

Other

The company's second-largest department (36 people). Hard to read from the outside: use a first exchange to map who does what before pushing an offer.

Marketing

A team of 30 people. Campaign performance and attribution are constant topics: a good angle to open the conversation.

Product

This department counts 30 people. Product people are user-obsessed: bring insights about their users and you will stand out.

Technical

21 people work in this department. Skip the marketing speak: these decision makers expect precise use cases, documentation and a quick proof of value.

Project Management

A team of 19 people. Methodology debates are constant here: anchor your pitch in their existing framework rather than against it.

FAQ Hama Deutschland

What industry does Hama Deutschland operate in?

Hama Deutschland is active in the Wholesale appliances, electrical, and electronics industry, specifically in the Wholesale category.

How many employees does Hama Deutschland have?

Hama Deutschland has approximately 5,000 employees (in the 1001-5000 range). This figure is an estimate to help qualify the account, not a legally certified number.

How do I find contacts at Hama Deutschland?

Zeliq lets you identify decision makers at Hama Deutschland, enrich their professional contact details (verified emails and direct phone numbers), and launch targeted multichannel prospecting sequences.

Where is Hama Deutschland headquartered?

Hama Deutschland is headquartered in Germany.

Which departments are hiring at Hama Deutschland?

Hama Deutschland is actively recruiting in the following departments: Sales. These hiring signals help you time your outreach.

What is the organizational chart of Hama Deutschland?

Roles identified within Hama Deutschland's organization include CEO, CFO, Vice President Fr, Be, Nl, Uk, Leiter IT, Leiter It-support. With Zeliq, you can enrich each of these roles with verified emails and direct phone numbers.

Why use this data before prospecting Hama Deutschland?

Knowing Hama Deutschland's industry, headcount, and business signals lets you personalise your outreach, prioritise high-potential accounts, and reach the right decision makers from the very first contact.