W

Wacker Neuson

Company profile · headcount, org chart & B2B contacts

35 Decision makers
+4 New (6 months)
5,000 Employees
$2.1B Revenue
1848 Founded

Organizational Chart of Wacker Neuson

Roles identified within Wacker Neuson's leadership team, based on public professional data.

Department

Wacker Neuson's Full Organizational Chart

Loading…

Get their contacts on Zeliq →

Job title Department People Action

Decision-maker contacts at Wacker Neuson

Unlock emails & phones →

Decision makers at Wacker Neuson

35 identified 3 C-Level 1 VP 31 Directors +4 new (6 months)
See them on Zeliq →

Latest news at Wacker Neuson

  1. Appointment

    New After Sales Director appointed — Sales

  2. Appointment

    New Head of Quality appointed — Operations

  3. Appointment

    New Head of Academy appointed — Education

  4. Appointment

    New Supply Chain Director appointed — Operations

Get these new hires' email and phone →

Team Structure headcount by department

Sales
103
Operations
93
Technical
78
Other
48
General Management
34
Finance
32
Trades
30
Administrative
18

Companies similar to Wacker Neuson

More companies to explore

Machinery Manufacturing · Germany

All Machinery Manufacturing companies in Germany →

About Wacker Neuson

Wacker Neuson is a Machinery Manufacturing company, based in Germany. Established in 1848, it counts about 5,000 employees. Wacker Neuson belongs to the Manufacturing sector, with a specific positioning on Machinery Manufacturing. Wacker Neuson sells primarily to other businesses (B2B) rather than to end consumers. Its estimated yearly revenue stands at about $2.1B. The data below (industry, headcount, location and business signals) helps sales teams qualify Wacker Neuson and pinpoint the right decision makers from the first touchpoint.

Activity & Market

Wacker Neuson operates in the Machinery Manufacturing segment, part of the broader Manufacturing sector. As a B2B company, Wacker Neuson primarily serves business clients and professional organisations. In terms of structure, it is registered as “Public company”.

How to prospect Wacker Neuson's departments

Sales

This is where the company's largest headcount sits (103 people). These profiles handle outreach daily and respond well to concrete pitches about pipeline, productivity and prospecting tooling.

Operations

With 93 people, this is the organisation's second pillar. Operations leaders live in the concrete: a pilot scoped on one process will convince more than a demo.

Technical

This department counts 78 people. Technical teams verify claims: public docs, a sandbox or a free tier will do the selling for you.

Other

48 people work in this department. A cross-functional team where use cases vary: qualify the actual roles before tailoring your pitch.

General Management

A team of 34 people. Executive attention is scarce: one sharp sentence on business impact beats three paragraphs of features.

Finance

This department counts 32 people. Build your pitch around ROI, payback period and risk reduction: the language this department speaks.

FAQ Wacker Neuson

What industry does Wacker Neuson operate in?

Wacker Neuson is active in the Machinery Manufacturing industry, specifically in the Manufacturing category.

How many employees does Wacker Neuson have?

Wacker Neuson has approximately 5,000 employees (in the 1001-5000 range). This figure is an estimate to help qualify the account, not a legally certified number.

How do I find contacts at Wacker Neuson?

Zeliq helps you surface decision makers at Wacker Neuson, enrich them with verified emails and direct dials, and reach out through personalised multichannel prospecting sequences.

Where is Wacker Neuson headquartered?

Wacker Neuson is headquartered in Germany.

What is the organizational chart of Wacker Neuson?

Roles identified within Wacker Neuson's organization include CEO, CFO, Vice President Operations and Engineering, Directeur Service Clients, Head of Academy, HR Business Partner. With Zeliq, you can enrich each of these roles with verified emails and direct phone numbers.

Which decision makers recently joined Wacker Neuson?

In the last 6 months, Wacker Neuson appointed new decision makers including After Sales Director, Head of Quality, Head of Academy, Supply Chain Director. Newly appointed leaders typically review tools and vendors early on — their verified contacts are available on Zeliq.

Why use this data before prospecting Wacker Neuson?

Industry, headcount and business signals give you the context to qualify Wacker Neuson, tailor your messaging, and focus your effort on the right decision makers.