H

Hainbuch Gmbh Spannende Technik

Company profile · headcount, org chart & B2B contacts

10 Decision makers
+1 New (6 months)
1,000 Employees
1951 Founded

Organizational Chart of Hainbuch Gmbh Spannende Technik

Roles identified within Hainbuch Gmbh Spannende Technik's leadership team, based on public professional data.

Department

Hiring This department is actively hiring right now.

Hainbuch Gmbh Spannende Technik's Full Organizational Chart

Loading…

Get their contacts on Zeliq →

Job title Department People Action

Decision-maker contacts at Hainbuch Gmbh Spannende Technik

Unlock emails & phones →

Decision makers at Hainbuch Gmbh Spannende Technik

10 identified 2 C-Level 8 Directors +1 new (6 months)
See them on Zeliq →

Departments actively hiring 2 departments

Project management
Sales

These departments at Hainbuch Gmbh Spannende Technik are actively recruiting: a strong signal to time your outreach.

Latest news at Hainbuch Gmbh Spannende Technik

  1. Appointment

    New Head of International Sales appointed — Sales

Get these new hires' email and phone →

Team Structure headcount by department

Hiring Sales
27
Technical
13
Marketing
6
Operations
6
Other
6
HR
4
Education
3
Administrative
2

Companies similar to Hainbuch Gmbh Spannende Technik

More companies to explore

Machinery Manufacturing · Germany

All Machinery Manufacturing companies in Germany →

About Hainbuch Gmbh Spannende Technik

Hainbuch Gmbh Spannende Technik is a company active in the Machinery Manufacturing space, based in Germany. The company was founded in 1951 and employs approximately 1,000 people. Hainbuch Gmbh Spannende Technik belongs to the Manufacturing sector, with a specific positioning on Machinery Manufacturing. Hainbuch Gmbh Spannende Technik sells primarily to other businesses (B2B) rather than to end consumers. The data below (industry, headcount, location and business signals) helps sales teams qualify Hainbuch Gmbh Spannende Technik and pinpoint the right decision makers from the first touchpoint.

Activity & Market

Hainbuch Gmbh Spannende Technik operates in the Machinery Manufacturing segment, part of the broader Manufacturing sector. As a B2B company, Hainbuch Gmbh Spannende Technik primarily serves business clients and professional organisations. The company is categorised as “Public company”.

How to prospect Hainbuch Gmbh Spannende Technik's departments

Sales

The company's largest department (27 people), currently in an active hiring phase. Sales leaders respect good selling: a sharp, well-researched approach is your best credential.

Technical

The company's second-largest department (13 people). Developer experience and integration effort will make or break your pitch here.

Marketing

This department counts 6 people. Marketers appreciate craft: a personalised, well-executed approach is itself proof of what you sell.

Operations

6 people work in this department. Process efficiency and cost control are the angles that resonate with these decision makers.

Other

A team of 6 people. Mixed profiles gather here: a discovery-first approach works better than a packaged pitch.

Project Management

A team of 2 people, currently hiring. These profiles own delivery: anything that de-risks a milestone gets their attention.

FAQ Hainbuch Gmbh Spannende Technik

What industry does Hainbuch Gmbh Spannende Technik operate in?

Hainbuch Gmbh Spannende Technik operates in the Machinery Manufacturing industry, specifically in the Manufacturing category.

How many employees does Hainbuch Gmbh Spannende Technik have?

Hainbuch Gmbh Spannende Technik has approximately 1,000 employees (in the 501-1000 range). This figure is an estimate to help qualify the account, not a legally certified number.

How do I find contacts at Hainbuch Gmbh Spannende Technik?

Zeliq helps you surface decision makers at Hainbuch Gmbh Spannende Technik, enrich them with verified emails and direct dials, and reach out through personalised multichannel prospecting sequences.

Where is Hainbuch Gmbh Spannende Technik headquartered?

Hainbuch Gmbh Spannende Technik is headquartered in Germany.

Which departments are hiring at Hainbuch Gmbh Spannende Technik?

Hiring is currently active at Hainbuch Gmbh Spannende Technik in these departments: Project management, Sales. A useful signal to prioritise and time your prospecting.

What is the organizational chart of Hainbuch Gmbh Spannende Technik?

Roles identified within Hainbuch Gmbh Spannende Technik's organization include CEO, Head of International Sales, Leiter Der Akademie, HR Business Partner, Schwerpunkt Arbeitsrecht. With Zeliq, you can enrich each of these roles with verified emails and direct phone numbers.

Which decision makers recently joined Hainbuch Gmbh Spannende Technik?

In the last 6 months, Hainbuch Gmbh Spannende Technik appointed new decision makers including Head of International Sales. Newly appointed leaders typically review tools and vendors early on — their verified contacts are available on Zeliq.

Why use this data before prospecting Hainbuch Gmbh Spannende Technik?

Industry, headcount and business signals give you the context to qualify Hainbuch Gmbh Spannende Technik, tailor your messaging, and focus your effort on the right decision makers.