T

Teekanne Deutschland

Company profile · headcount, org chart & B2B contacts

16 Decision makers
5,000 Employees
1882 Founded

Organizational Chart of Teekanne Deutschland

Roles identified within Teekanne Deutschland's leadership team, based on public professional data.

Department

Teekanne Deutschland's Full Organizational Chart

Loading…

Get their contacts on Zeliq →

Job title Department People Action

Decision-maker contacts at Teekanne Deutschland

Unlock emails & phones →

Decision makers at Teekanne Deutschland

16 identified 4 C-Level 12 Directors
See them on Zeliq →

Departments actively hiring 1 department

Trades

These departments at Teekanne Deutschland are actively recruiting: a strong signal to time your outreach.

Team Structure headcount by department

Other
24
Sales
18
Operations
16
Technical
11
HR
9
Marketing
9
Administrative
4
Finance
4

Companies similar to Teekanne Deutschland

More companies to explore

Beverage Manufacturing · Germany

All Beverage Manufacturing companies in Germany →

About Teekanne Deutschland

Teekanne Deutschland is a Beverage Manufacturing company, operating from Germany. Founded in 1882, the company employs approximately 5,000 people. As part of the broader Manufacturing sector, Teekanne Deutschland operates specifically in the Beverage Manufacturing segment. Its customer base is mainly professional: Teekanne Deutschland operates on a B2B model. Use this page to review Teekanne Deutschland's industry, headcount, location and hiring signals, and to reach verified B2B contacts before your next outreach.

Activity & Market

Teekanne Deutschland operates in the Beverage Manufacturing segment, part of the broader Manufacturing sector. As a B2B company, Teekanne Deutschland primarily serves business clients and professional organisations. In terms of structure, it is registered as “Privately held”.

How to prospect Teekanne Deutschland's departments

Other

This is where the company's largest headcount sits (24 people). A cross-functional team where use cases vary: qualify the actual roles before tailoring your pitch.

Sales

With 18 people, this is the organisation's second pillar. Sales leaders respect good selling: a sharp, well-researched approach is your best credential.

Operations

A team of 16 people. Pitch measurable time savings and error reduction: the metrics this function is judged on.

Technical

This department counts 11 people. Skip the marketing speak: these decision makers expect precise use cases, documentation and a quick proof of value.

HR

9 people work in this department. Employee experience is their scorecard: frame your value proposition accordingly.

Trades

A team of 3 people, currently hiring. Field teams first: equipment uptime, planning and site safety are the topics that land.

FAQ Teekanne Deutschland

What industry does Teekanne Deutschland operate in?

Teekanne Deutschland operates in the Beverage Manufacturing industry, specifically in the Manufacturing category.

How many employees does Teekanne Deutschland have?

Teekanne Deutschland has approximately 5,000 employees (in the 1001-5000 range). This figure is an estimate to help qualify the account, not a legally certified number.

How do I find contacts at Teekanne Deutschland?

Zeliq helps you surface decision makers at Teekanne Deutschland, enrich them with verified emails and direct dials, and reach out through personalised multichannel prospecting sequences.

Where is Teekanne Deutschland headquartered?

Teekanne Deutschland is headquartered in Germany.

Which departments are hiring at Teekanne Deutschland?

Teekanne Deutschland is actively recruiting in the following departments: Trades. These hiring signals help you time your outreach.

What is the organizational chart of Teekanne Deutschland?

Based on public professional data, Teekanne Deutschland's organizational chart includes roles such as CEO, CHRO, Leiter Sap Anwendungsservice, Leiter Zentrale Technik, HR Business Partner. Zeliq lets you find the verified contact details behind each of these roles.

Why use this data before prospecting Teekanne Deutschland?

Industry, headcount and business signals give you the context to qualify Teekanne Deutschland, tailor your messaging, and focus your effort on the right decision makers.