O

Oy Teboil Ab

Company profile · headcount, org chart & B2B contacts

Oil and Gas Finland B2B Est. 1934
11 Decision makers
500 Employees
1934 Founded

Organizational Chart of Oy Teboil Ab

Roles identified within Oy Teboil Ab's leadership team, based on public professional data.

Department

Oy Teboil Ab's Full Organizational Chart

Loading…

Get their contacts on Zeliq →

Job title Department People Action

Decision-maker contacts at Oy Teboil Ab

Unlock emails & phones →

Decision makers at Oy Teboil Ab

11 identified 3 C-Level 8 Directors
See them on Zeliq →

Team Structure headcount by department

Sales
21
Operations
15
Finance
10
General Management
9
Project Management
6
Administrative
4
Other
4
Trades
3

Companies similar to Oy Teboil Ab

More companies to explore

Oil and Gas · Finland

All Oil and Gas companies in Finland →

About Oy Teboil Ab

Oy Teboil Ab is a business specialised in Oil and Gas, operating from Finland. Established in 1934, it counts about 500 employees. Within the wider Oil, Gas, and Mining sector, Oy Teboil Ab focuses on the Oil and Gas segment. Its customer base is mainly professional: Oy Teboil Ab operates on a B2B model. This profile compiles key information about Oy Teboil Ab, including industry, size, location, business signals, and B2B contacts, to help sales teams qualify the account and identify the right decision makers before reaching out.

Activity & Market

Oy Teboil Ab is positioned on the Oil and Gas segment, within the Oil, Gas, and Mining sector. As a B2B company, Oy Teboil Ab primarily serves business clients and professional organisations. The company is categorised as “Public company”.

How to prospect Oy Teboil Ab's departments

Sales

With 21 people, this is the organisation's biggest team. Talk numbers (conversion, cycle length, pipeline coverage) and you will get their attention quickly.

Operations

The company's second-largest department (15 people). Operations leaders live in the concrete: a pilot scoped on one process will convince more than a demo.

Finance

10 people work in this department. These decision makers arbitrate budgets: a well-quantified business case is your best door opener.

General Management

A team of 9 people. A good executive approach often starts lower in the organisation: build an internal champion before going top-down.

Project Management

This department counts 6 people. These profiles own delivery: anything that de-risks a milestone gets their attention.

Administrative

4 people work in this department. These profiles are often the gatekeepers of the organisation: a clear approach that respects their time opens more doors than pressure.

FAQ Oy Teboil Ab

What industry does Oy Teboil Ab operate in?

Oy Teboil Ab operates in the Oil and Gas industry, specifically in the Oil, Gas, and Mining category.

How many employees does Oy Teboil Ab have?

Oy Teboil Ab has approximately 500 employees (in the 201-500 range). This figure is an estimate to help qualify the account, not a legally certified number.

How do I find contacts at Oy Teboil Ab?

With Zeliq, you can find the right decision makers at Oy Teboil Ab, get their verified emails and direct phone numbers, and engage them through targeted multichannel sequences.

Where is Oy Teboil Ab headquartered?

Oy Teboil Ab is headquartered in Finland.

What is the organizational chart of Oy Teboil Ab?

Roles identified within Oy Teboil Ab's organization include CIO, CFO, Head of Sales, Head of Finance and Investment Division. With Zeliq, you can enrich each of these roles with verified emails and direct phone numbers.

Why use this data before prospecting Oy Teboil Ab?

With Oy Teboil Ab's firmographics and business signals at hand, you can prioritise the account, personalise your approach, and contact the right people straight away.