F

Frauscher Sensor Technology

Company profile · headcount, org chart & B2B contacts

31 Decision makers
+2 New (6 months)
1,000 Employees
$22M Revenue
1987 Founded

Organizational Chart of Frauscher Sensor Technology

Roles identified within Frauscher Sensor Technology's leadership team, based on public professional data.

Department

Frauscher Sensor Technology's Full Organizational Chart

Loading


Get their contacts on Zeliq →

Job title Department People Action

Decision-maker contacts at Frauscher Sensor Technology

Unlock emails & phones →

Decision makers at Frauscher Sensor Technology

31 identified 2 C-Level 1 VP 28 Directors +2 new (6 months)
See them on Zeliq →

Latest news at Frauscher Sensor Technology

  1. Appointment

    New Head of Customer Operations appointed — Operations

  2. Appointment

    New Global Head of Systems Engineering appointed — Engineering and technical

Get these new hires' email and phone →

Funding

Last round Other · $63K
Total funding $113K (2 rounds)
Grant $50K Aug 2014
Grant $63K Oct 2014

Team Structure headcount by department

Technical
127
Operations
40
Sales
30
Other
22
General Management
18
Product
18
Marketing
17
Finance
16

Companies similar to Frauscher Sensor Technology

More companies to explore

Rail Transportation · Austria

All Rail Transportation companies in Austria →

About Frauscher Sensor Technology

Frauscher Sensor Technology is a business specialised in Rail Transportation, based in Austria. The company was founded in 1987 and counts about 1,000 employees. Frauscher Sensor Technology belongs to the Transportation, Logistics, Supply Chain and Storage sector, with a specific positioning on Rail Transportation. Its customer base is mainly professional: Frauscher Sensor Technology operates on a B2B model. To date, Frauscher Sensor Technology has completed 2 funding rounds totalling $113K. The company generates approximately $22M in annual revenue. Use this page to review Frauscher Sensor Technology's industry, headcount, location and hiring signals, and to reach verified B2B contacts before your next outreach.

Activity & Market

The company evolves in the Rail Transportation segment of the Transportation, Logistics, Supply Chain and Storage sector. As a B2B company, Frauscher Sensor Technology primarily serves business clients and professional organisations. The company is categorised as “Self-owned”.

How to prospect Frauscher Sensor Technology's departments

Technical

With 127 people, this is the organisation's biggest team. Skip the marketing speak: these decision makers expect precise use cases, documentation and a quick proof of value.

Operations

With 40 people, this is the organisation's second pillar. Pitch measurable time savings and error reduction: the metrics this function is judged on.

Sales

This department counts 30 people. Sales leaders respect good selling: a sharp, well-researched approach is your best credential.

Other

22 people work in this department. Hard to read from the outside: use a first exchange to map who does what before pushing an offer.

General Management

A team of 18 people. Executive attention is scarce: one sharp sentence on business impact beats three paragraphs of features.

Product

This department counts 18 people. Product people are user-obsessed: bring insights about their users and you will stand out.

FAQ Frauscher Sensor Technology

What industry does Frauscher Sensor Technology operate in?

Frauscher Sensor Technology is active in the Rail Transportation industry, specifically in the Transportation, Logistics, Supply Chain and Storage category.

How many employees does Frauscher Sensor Technology have?

Frauscher Sensor Technology has approximately 1,000 employees (in the 501-1000 range). This figure is an estimate to help qualify the account, not a legally certified number.

How do I find contacts at Frauscher Sensor Technology?

Zeliq lets you identify decision makers at Frauscher Sensor Technology, enrich their professional contact details (verified emails and direct phone numbers), and launch targeted multichannel prospecting sequences.

Where is Frauscher Sensor Technology headquartered?

Frauscher Sensor Technology is headquartered in Austria.

What is the organizational chart of Frauscher Sensor Technology?

Based on public professional data, Frauscher Sensor Technology's organizational chart includes roles such as CEO, CTO, Vice President & General Manager, Executive Director Frauscher Sensor Technology (beijing) Co. Ltd., Global Head of Application Engineering, Application Team Lead. Zeliq lets you find the verified contact details behind each of these roles.

Which decision makers recently joined Frauscher Sensor Technology?

In the last 6 months, Frauscher Sensor Technology appointed new decision makers including Head of Customer Operations, Global Head of Systems Engineering. Newly appointed leaders typically review tools and vendors early on — their verified contacts are available on Zeliq.

Why use this data before prospecting Frauscher Sensor Technology?

Knowing Frauscher Sensor Technology's industry, headcount, and business signals lets you personalise your outreach, prioritise high-potential accounts, and reach the right decision makers from the very first contact.