R

Roxcel Trading

Company profile · headcount, org chart & B2B contacts

18 Decision makers
500 Employees
$31M Revenue
1993 Founded

Organizational Chart of Roxcel Trading

Roles identified within Roxcel Trading's leadership team, based on public professional data.

Department

Roxcel Trading's Full Organizational Chart

Loading…

Get their contacts on Zeliq →

Job title Department People Action

Decision-maker contacts at Roxcel Trading

Unlock emails & phones →

Decision makers at Roxcel Trading

18 identified 1 C-Level 5 VP 12 Directors
See them on Zeliq →

Team Structure headcount by department

Sales
48
Finance
16
Administrative
11
General Management
9
Operations
5
Other
5
Marketing
4
Legal
2

Companies similar to Roxcel Trading

About Roxcel Trading

Roxcel Trading operates in the Paper and Forest Product Manufacturing industry, operating from Austria. The company was founded in 1993 and employs approximately 500 people. Within the wider Manufacturing sector, Roxcel Trading focuses on the Paper and Forest Product Manufacturing segment. Its customer base is mainly professional: Roxcel Trading operates on a B2B model. The company generates approximately $31M in annual revenue. The data below (industry, headcount, location and business signals) helps sales teams qualify Roxcel Trading and pinpoint the right decision makers from the first touchpoint.

Activity & Market

The company evolves in the Paper and Forest Product Manufacturing segment of the Manufacturing sector. As a B2B company, Roxcel Trading primarily serves business clients and professional organisations. The company is categorised as “Privately held”.

How to prospect Roxcel Trading's departments

Sales

This is where the company's largest headcount sits (48 people). Sales leaders respect good selling: a sharp, well-researched approach is your best credential.

Finance

The company's second-largest department (16 people). Timing matters here: approach them around budget planning cycles, when arbitrations are actually open.

Administrative

A team of 11 people. Repetitive tasks weigh heavily here: quantify the hours saved and you will hold their attention.

General Management

This department counts 9 people. A good executive approach often starts lower in the organisation: build an internal champion before going top-down.

Operations

5 people work in this department. Operations leaders live in the concrete: a pilot scoped on one process will convince more than a demo.

Other

A team of 5 people. Mixed profiles gather here: a discovery-first approach works better than a packaged pitch.

FAQ Roxcel Trading

What industry does Roxcel Trading operate in?

Roxcel Trading operates in the Paper and Forest Product Manufacturing industry, specifically in the Manufacturing category.

How many employees does Roxcel Trading have?

Roxcel Trading has approximately 500 employees (in the 201-500 range). This figure is an estimate to help qualify the account, not a legally certified number.

How do I find contacts at Roxcel Trading?

Zeliq helps you surface decision makers at Roxcel Trading, enrich them with verified emails and direct dials, and reach out through personalised multichannel prospecting sequences.

Where is Roxcel Trading headquartered?

Roxcel Trading is headquartered in Austria.

What is the organizational chart of Roxcel Trading?

Roles identified within Roxcel Trading's organization include CEO, Partner, Partner & VP Sales Türkiye, Vice President Sales Latin America, Trader Head of Department Stocklots, Sideruns, Prime Stocks, Director Colombia. With Zeliq, you can enrich each of these roles with verified emails and direct phone numbers.

Why use this data before prospecting Roxcel Trading?

With Roxcel Trading's firmographics and business signals at hand, you can prioritise the account, personalise your approach, and contact the right people straight away.