M

Marks And Spencer

Company profile · headcount, org chart & B2B contacts

Retail United Kingdom B2B Est. 1884
441 Decision makers
+31 New (6 months)
10,001 Employees
$17.9B Revenue
1884 Founded

Organizational Chart of Marks And Spencer

Roles identified within Marks And Spencer's leadership team, based on public professional data.

Department

Hiring This department is actively hiring right now.

Marks And Spencer's Full Organizational Chart

Loading…

Get their contacts on Zeliq →

Job title Department People Action

Decision-maker contacts at Marks And Spencer

Unlock emails & phones →

Decision makers at Marks And Spencer

441 identified 81 C-Level 4 VP 356 Directors +31 new (6 months)
See them on Zeliq →

Departments actively hiring 11 departments

Consulting
Customer service
Education
Engineering and technical
Finance & accounting
General management
Human resources
Operations
Product
Project management
Sales

These departments at Marks And Spencer are actively recruiting: a strong signal to time your outreach.

Latest news at Marks And Spencer

  1. Appointment

    New Head of Software Engineering appointed — Engineering and technical

  2. Appointment

    New Head of Learning and Development appointed — Human resources

  3. Appointment

    New Head of Internal Audit appointed — Finance & accounting

  4. Appointment

    New Head of Ambient Supply Chain appointed — Operations

  5. Appointment

    New Director of Construction appointed — Project management

Get these new hires' email and phone →

Funding

Last round Other
Total funding $1.1B (3 rounds)
Post-IPO Equity N/A Jan 1999
Post-IPO Debt $1.1B Dec 2021
Post-IPO Debt N/A Feb 2026

Team Structure headcount by department

Hiring Customer Service
4136
Hiring Operations
2760
Hiring Sales
2714
Hiring General Management
1706
Other
1107
Marketing
1028
Hiring Finance
577
Administrative
561

Companies similar to Marks And Spencer

More companies to explore

Retail · United Kingdom

Same group · marksandspencer.com

All Retail companies in United Kingdom →

About Marks And Spencer

Marks And Spencer is a company active in the Retail space, operating from United Kingdom. Established in 1884, it employs approximately 10,001 people. Marks And Spencer sells primarily to other businesses (B2B) rather than to end consumers. To date, Marks And Spencer has completed 3 funding rounds totalling $1.1B. The company generates approximately $17.9B in annual revenue. This profile compiles key information about Marks And Spencer, including industry, size, location, business signals, and B2B contacts, to help sales teams qualify the account and identify the right decision makers before reaching out.

Activity & Market

The company evolves in the Retail segment of the Retail sector. As a B2B company, Marks And Spencer primarily serves business clients and professional organisations. The company is categorised as “Public company”.

How to prospect Marks And Spencer's departments

Customer Service

With 4,136 people, this is the organisation's biggest team, and it is hiring. Support leaders constantly arbitrate between quality and cost: bring benchmarks and you become relevant immediately.

Operations

Hiring is underway in this team of 2,760 people. Operations leaders live in the concrete: a pilot scoped on one process will convince more than a demo.

Sales

A team of 2,714 people, currently hiring. These profiles handle outreach daily and respond well to concrete pitches about pipeline, productivity and prospecting tooling.

General Management

This 1,706-person department is actively recruiting. A good executive approach often starts lower in the organisation: build an internal champion before going top-down.

Finance

Hiring is underway in this team of 577 people. These decision makers arbitrate budgets: a well-quantified business case is your best door opener.

Technical

A team of 525 people, currently hiring. Skip the marketing speak: these decision makers expect precise use cases, documentation and a quick proof of value.

FAQ Marks And Spencer

What industry does Marks And Spencer operate in?

Marks And Spencer operates in the Retail industry, specifically in the Retail category.

How many employees does Marks And Spencer have?

Marks And Spencer has approximately 10,001 employees (in the 10001+ range). This figure is an estimate to help qualify the account, not a legally certified number.

How do I find contacts at Marks And Spencer?

Zeliq lets you identify decision makers at Marks And Spencer, enrich their professional contact details (verified emails and direct phone numbers), and launch targeted multichannel prospecting sequences.

Where is Marks And Spencer headquartered?

Marks And Spencer is headquartered in United Kingdom.

Which departments are hiring at Marks And Spencer?

Hiring is currently active at Marks And Spencer in these departments: Consulting, Customer service, Education. A useful signal to prioritise and time your prospecting.

What is the organizational chart of Marks And Spencer?

Based on public professional data, Marks And Spencer's organizational chart includes roles such as Regional Learning Partner, CFO, Deputy General Counsel, Head of Software Engineering, Head of Engineering, Regional People Partner. Zeliq lets you find the verified contact details behind each of these roles.

Which decision makers recently joined Marks And Spencer?

Recent leadership arrivals at Marks And Spencer include Head of Software Engineering, Head of Learning and Development, Head of Internal Audit, Head of Ambient Supply Chain, Director of Construction. A new decision maker's first months are the best window to reach out; find their verified email and phone on Zeliq.

Why use this data before prospecting Marks And Spencer?

Knowing Marks And Spencer's industry, headcount, and business signals lets you personalise your outreach, prioritise high-potential accounts, and reach the right decision makers from the very first contact.