P

Pilgrims Hospices

Company profile · headcount, org chart & B2B contacts

6 Decision makers
+2 New (6 months)
500 Employees
$5M Revenue
1982 Founded

Organizational Chart of Pilgrims Hospices

Roles identified within Pilgrims Hospices's leadership team, based on public professional data.

Department

Pilgrims Hospices's Full Organizational Chart

Loading…

Get their contacts on Zeliq →

Job title Department People Action

Decision-maker contacts at Pilgrims Hospices

Unlock emails & phones →

Decision makers at Pilgrims Hospices

6 identified 6 Directors +2 new (6 months)
See them on Zeliq →

Latest news at Pilgrims Hospices

  1. Appointment

    New Head of Retail appointed — Sales

  2. Appointment

    New Finance and IT Director appointed — Finance & accounting

Get these new hires' email and phone →

Team Structure headcount by department

Medical
25
Other
15
HR
8
Sales
8
Marketing
7
Administrative
6
Operations
5
Project Management
4

Companies similar to Pilgrims Hospices

More companies to explore

Hospitals and Health Care · United Kingdom

All Hospitals and Health Care companies in United Kingdom →

About Pilgrims Hospices

Pilgrims Hospices is a company active in the Hospitals and Health Care space, operating from United Kingdom. Established in 1982, it has a workforce of roughly 500 people. Its customer base is mainly professional: Pilgrims Hospices operates on a B2B model. The company generates approximately $5M in annual revenue. Use this page to review Pilgrims Hospices's industry, headcount, location and hiring signals, and to reach verified B2B contacts before your next outreach.

Activity & Market

The company evolves in the Hospitals and Health Care segment of the Hospitals and Health Care sector. As a B2B company, Pilgrims Hospices primarily serves business clients and professional organisations. The company is categorised as “Non-profit”.

How to prospect Pilgrims Hospices's departments

Medical

The company's largest department, with 25 people. Regulatory constraints and protocols shape everything here: show you understand their compliance context before pitching.

Other

The company's second-largest department (15 people). Hard to read from the outside: use a first exchange to map who does what before pushing an offer.

HR

This department counts 8 people. Recruitment efficiency, onboarding and retention are the priorities to anchor your outreach on.

Sales

8 people work in this department. Sales leaders respect good selling: a sharp, well-researched approach is your best credential.

Marketing

A team of 7 people. Campaign performance and attribution are constant topics: a good angle to open the conversation.

Administrative

This department counts 6 people. Repetitive tasks weigh heavily here: quantify the hours saved and you will hold their attention.

FAQ Pilgrims Hospices

What industry does Pilgrims Hospices operate in?

Pilgrims Hospices is active in the Hospitals and Health Care industry, specifically in the Hospitals and Health Care category.

How many employees does Pilgrims Hospices have?

Pilgrims Hospices has approximately 500 employees (in the 201-500 range). This figure is an estimate to help qualify the account, not a legally certified number.

How do I find contacts at Pilgrims Hospices?

Zeliq helps you surface decision makers at Pilgrims Hospices, enrich them with verified emails and direct dials, and reach out through personalised multichannel prospecting sequences.

Where is Pilgrims Hospices headquartered?

Pilgrims Hospices is headquartered in United Kingdom.

What is the organizational chart of Pilgrims Hospices?

Roles identified within Pilgrims Hospices's organization include Director of Finance and Ict, Finance and IT Director. With Zeliq, you can enrich each of these roles with verified emails and direct phone numbers.

Which decision makers recently joined Pilgrims Hospices?

Recent leadership arrivals at Pilgrims Hospices include Head of Retail, Finance and IT Director. A new decision maker's first months are the best window to reach out; find their verified email and phone on Zeliq.

Why use this data before prospecting Pilgrims Hospices?

Knowing Pilgrims Hospices's industry, headcount, and business signals lets you personalise your outreach, prioritise high-potential accounts, and reach the right decision makers from the very first contact.