L

London Borough Of Waltham Forest

Company profile · headcount, org chart & B2B contacts

81 Decision makers
+5 New (6 months)
5,000 Employees
$21M Revenue
1965 Founded

Organizational Chart of London Borough Of Waltham Forest

Roles identified within London Borough Of Waltham Forest's leadership team, based on public professional data.

Department

London Borough Of Waltham Forest's Full Organizational Chart

Loading


Get their contacts on Zeliq →

Job title Department People Action

Decision-maker contacts at London Borough Of Waltham Forest

Unlock emails & phones →

Decision makers at London Borough Of Waltham Forest

81 identified 5 C-Level 76 Directors +5 new (6 months)
See them on Zeliq →

Latest news at London Borough Of Waltham Forest

  1. Appointment

    New Strategic Director of Resources appointed — Human resources

  2. Appointment

    New Strategic Programme Director appointed — Project management

  3. Appointment

    New Program Director appointed — Project management

  4. Appointment

    New Leader of the Council appointed — General management

  5. Appointment

    New Head of Building Safety and Compliance appointed — Operations

Get these new hires' email and phone →

Team Structure headcount by department

Other
197
Operations
114
Project Management
109
Medical
101
Education
86
Administrative
73
Finance
73
HR
69

Companies similar to London Borough Of Waltham Forest

More companies to explore

Government Administration · United Kingdom

All Government Administration companies in United Kingdom →

About London Borough Of Waltham Forest

London Borough Of Waltham Forest is a business specialised in Government Administration, operating from United Kingdom. Founded in 1965, the company has a workforce of roughly 5,000 people. London Borough Of Waltham Forest is a B2B company, primarily serving business clients and professional organisations. Annual revenue is estimated at around $21M. The data below (industry, headcount, location and business signals) helps sales teams qualify London Borough Of Waltham Forest and pinpoint the right decision makers from the first touchpoint.

Activity & Market

London Borough Of Waltham Forest operates in the Government Administration segment, part of the broader Government Administration sector. As a B2B company, London Borough Of Waltham Forest primarily serves business clients and professional organisations. The company is categorised as “Government agency”.

How to prospect London Borough Of Waltham Forest's departments

Other

This is where the company's largest headcount sits (197 people). Hard to read from the outside: use a first exchange to map who does what before pushing an offer.

Operations

The company's second-largest department (114 people). Pitch measurable time savings and error reduction: the metrics this function is judged on.

Project Management

A team of 109 people. Methodology debates are constant here: anchor your pitch in their existing framework rather than against it.

Medical

This department counts 101 people. Time with patients is the priority: position your solution as a way to give hours back to care.

Education

86 people work in this department. Training teams are judged on skill development: completion rates and learner engagement are the metrics to speak to.

Administrative

A team of 73 people. These profiles are often the gatekeepers of the organisation: a clear approach that respects their time opens more doors than pressure.

FAQ London Borough Of Waltham Forest

What industry does London Borough Of Waltham Forest operate in?

London Borough Of Waltham Forest operates in the Government Administration industry, specifically in the Government Administration category.

How many employees does London Borough Of Waltham Forest have?

London Borough Of Waltham Forest has approximately 5,000 employees (in the 1001-5000 range). This figure is an estimate to help qualify the account, not a legally certified number.

How do I find contacts at London Borough Of Waltham Forest?

With Zeliq, you can find the right decision makers at London Borough Of Waltham Forest, get their verified emails and direct phone numbers, and engage them through targeted multichannel sequences.

Where is London Borough Of Waltham Forest headquartered?

London Borough Of Waltham Forest is headquartered in United Kingdom.

What is the organizational chart of London Borough Of Waltham Forest?

Roles identified within London Borough Of Waltham Forest's organization include CEO, Policy and Projects Officer for Chief Executive, Director of Education, Project Director, HR People Partner, Human Resources Business Partner. With Zeliq, you can enrich each of these roles with verified emails and direct phone numbers.

Which decision makers recently joined London Borough Of Waltham Forest?

Recent leadership arrivals at London Borough Of Waltham Forest include Strategic Director of Resources, Strategic Programme Director, Program Director, Leader of the Council, Head of Building Safety and Compliance. A new decision maker's first months are the best window to reach out; find their verified email and phone on Zeliq.

Why use this data before prospecting London Borough Of Waltham Forest?

Knowing London Borough Of Waltham Forest's industry, headcount, and business signals lets you personalise your outreach, prioritise high-potential accounts, and reach the right decision makers from the very first contact.