U

Uniwersytet Wsb Merito Wrocław

Company profile · headcount, org chart & B2B contacts

Higher Education Poland B2B Est. 1998
11 Decision makers
1,000 Employees
1998 Founded

Organizational Chart of Uniwersytet Wsb Merito Wrocław

Roles identified within Uniwersytet Wsb Merito Wrocław's leadership team, based on public professional data.

Department

Uniwersytet Wsb Merito Wrocław's Full Organizational Chart

Loading…

Get their contacts on Zeliq →

Job title Department People Action

Decision-maker contacts at Uniwersytet Wsb Merito Wrocław

Unlock emails & phones →

Decision makers at Uniwersytet Wsb Merito Wrocław

11 identified 11 Directors
See them on Zeliq →

Team Structure headcount by department

Education
375
Other
60
Project Management
12
HR
9
Research
6
Marketing
4
Operations
4
Technical
4

Companies similar to Uniwersytet Wsb Merito Wrocław

More companies to explore

Higher Education · Poland

Same group · merito.pl

All Higher Education companies in Poland →

About Uniwersytet Wsb Merito Wrocław

Uniwersytet Wsb Merito Wrocław is a company active in the Higher Education space, based in Poland. Established in 1998, it employs approximately 1,000 people. Uniwersytet Wsb Merito Wrocław belongs to the Education sector, with a specific positioning on Higher Education. Its customer base is mainly professional: Uniwersytet Wsb Merito Wrocław operates on a B2B model. The data below (industry, headcount, location and business signals) helps sales teams qualify Uniwersytet Wsb Merito Wrocław and pinpoint the right decision makers from the first touchpoint.

Activity & Market

Uniwersytet Wsb Merito Wrocław operates in the Higher Education segment, part of the broader Education sector. As a B2B company, Uniwersytet Wsb Merito Wrocław primarily serves business clients and professional organisations. The company is categorised as “Educational institution”.

How to prospect Uniwersytet Wsb Merito Wrocław's departments

Education

The company's largest department, with 375 people. Upskilling programmes take time to build: position yourself as a way to accelerate or measure them.

Other

With 60 people, this is the organisation's second pillar. A cross-functional team where use cases vary: qualify the actual roles before tailoring your pitch.

Project Management

12 people work in this department. Methodology debates are constant here: anchor your pitch in their existing framework rather than against it.

HR

A team of 9 people. HR teams are heavily solicited by vendors: differentiate with proof, references and numbers rather than promises.

Research

This department counts 6 people. Long cycles and rigorous methods: respect their pace and bring evidence, not hype.

Marketing

4 people work in this department. Lead quality, data enrichment and sales alignment are recurring pains worth addressing in your opener.

FAQ Uniwersytet Wsb Merito Wrocław

What industry does Uniwersytet Wsb Merito Wrocław operate in?

Uniwersytet Wsb Merito Wrocław operates in the Higher Education industry, specifically in the Education category.

How many employees does Uniwersytet Wsb Merito Wrocław have?

Uniwersytet Wsb Merito Wrocław has approximately 1,000 employees (in the 501-1000 range). This figure is an estimate to help qualify the account, not a legally certified number.

How do I find contacts at Uniwersytet Wsb Merito Wrocław?

With Zeliq, you can find the right decision makers at Uniwersytet Wsb Merito Wrocław, get their verified emails and direct phone numbers, and engage them through targeted multichannel sequences.

Where is Uniwersytet Wsb Merito Wrocław headquartered?

Uniwersytet Wsb Merito Wrocław is headquartered in Poland.

What is the organizational chart of Uniwersytet Wsb Merito Wrocław?

Roles identified within Uniwersytet Wsb Merito Wrocław's organization include Dyrektor Biura Karier, Chancellor. With Zeliq, you can enrich each of these roles with verified emails and direct phone numbers.

Why use this data before prospecting Uniwersytet Wsb Merito Wrocław?

Industry, headcount and business signals give you the context to qualify Uniwersytet Wsb Merito Wrocław, tailor your messaging, and focus your effort on the right decision makers.