G

Gemeente Hengelo

Company profile · headcount, org chart & B2B contacts

4 Decision makers
1,000 Employees
1802 Founded

Organizational Chart of Gemeente Hengelo

Roles identified within Gemeente Hengelo's leadership team, based on public professional data.

Department

Gemeente Hengelo's Full Organizational Chart

Loading…

Get their contacts on Zeliq →

Job title Department People Action

Decision-maker contacts at Gemeente Hengelo

Unlock emails & phones →

Decision makers at Gemeente Hengelo

4 identified 1 C-Level 3 Directors
See them on Zeliq →

Team Structure headcount by department

Other
188
Consulting
105
Operations
71
Project Management
61
Administrative
55
HR
42
Technical
35
Legal
33

Companies similar to Gemeente Hengelo

More companies to explore

Government Administration · Netherlands

All Government Administration companies in Netherlands →

About Gemeente Hengelo

Gemeente Hengelo is a company active in the Government Administration space, operating from Netherlands. The company was founded in 1802 and counts about 1,000 employees. Gemeente Hengelo sells primarily to other businesses (B2B) rather than to end consumers. Use this page to review Gemeente Hengelo's industry, headcount, location and hiring signals, and to reach verified B2B contacts before your next outreach.

Activity & Market

Gemeente Hengelo operates in the Government Administration segment, part of the broader Government Administration sector. As a B2B company, Gemeente Hengelo primarily serves business clients and professional organisations. In terms of structure, it is registered as “Government agency”.

How to prospect Gemeente Hengelo's departments

Other

The company's largest department, with 188 people. Mixed profiles gather here: a discovery-first approach works better than a packaged pitch.

Consulting

With 105 people, this is the organisation's second pillar. Consultants juggle several clients at once: staffing, knowledge reuse and deliverable quality are angles that resonate.

Operations

71 people work in this department. Process efficiency and cost control are the angles that resonate with these decision makers.

Project Management

A team of 61 people. Deadlines and cross-team coordination are the daily battle: position yourself on predictability and visibility.

Administrative

This department counts 55 people. Administrative teams keep the whole organisation running: scheduling, coordination and document flows are daily pains a concrete efficiency pitch can address.

HR

42 people work in this department. Recruitment efficiency, onboarding and retention are the priorities to anchor your outreach on.

FAQ Gemeente Hengelo

What industry does Gemeente Hengelo operate in?

Gemeente Hengelo is active in the Government Administration industry, specifically in the Government Administration category.

How many employees does Gemeente Hengelo have?

Gemeente Hengelo has approximately 1,000 employees (in the 501-1000 range). This figure is an estimate to help qualify the account, not a legally certified number.

How do I find contacts at Gemeente Hengelo?

With Zeliq, you can find the right decision makers at Gemeente Hengelo, get their verified emails and direct phone numbers, and engage them through targeted multichannel sequences.

Where is Gemeente Hengelo headquartered?

Gemeente Hengelo is headquartered in Netherlands.

What is the organizational chart of Gemeente Hengelo?

Roles identified within Gemeente Hengelo's organization include Chief Information Security Officer (ciso) - Gemeente Hengelo, Concernmanager, Domein Fysiek. Plv Algemeen Directeur, Gemeentesecretaris Algemeen Directeur - Gemeente Hengelo. With Zeliq, you can enrich each of these roles with verified emails and direct phone numbers.

Why use this data before prospecting Gemeente Hengelo?

With Gemeente Hengelo's firmographics and business signals at hand, you can prioritise the account, personalise your approach, and contact the right people straight away.