B

Baker Mckenzie Luxembourg

Company profile · headcount, org chart & B2B contacts

Law Practice Luxembourg B2B Est. 2010
4 Decision makers
200 Employees
2010 Founded

Organizational Chart of Baker Mckenzie Luxembourg

Roles identified within Baker Mckenzie Luxembourg's leadership team, based on public professional data.

Baker Mckenzie Luxembourg's Full Organizational Chart

Loading…

Get their contacts on Zeliq →

Job title Department People Action

Decision-maker contacts at Baker Mckenzie Luxembourg

Unlock emails & phones →

Decision makers at Baker Mckenzie Luxembourg

4 identified 3 C-Level 1 Directors
See them on Zeliq →

Team Structure headcount by department

Legal
18
Finance
7
Other
5
Consulting
3
General Management
3
Administrative
1
Marketing
1

Companies similar to Baker Mckenzie Luxembourg

More companies to explore

Law Practice · Luxembourg

All Law Practice companies in Luxembourg →

About Baker Mckenzie Luxembourg

Baker Mckenzie Luxembourg is a business specialised in Law Practice, operating from Luxembourg. Founded in 2010, the company employs approximately 200 people. As part of the broader Professional Services sector, Baker Mckenzie Luxembourg operates specifically in the Law Practice segment. Baker Mckenzie Luxembourg sells primarily to other businesses (B2B) rather than to end consumers. Use this page to review Baker Mckenzie Luxembourg's industry, headcount, location and hiring signals, and to reach verified B2B contacts before your next outreach.

Activity & Market

The company evolves in the Law Practice segment of the Professional Services sector. As a B2B company, Baker Mckenzie Luxembourg primarily serves business clients and professional organisations. In terms of structure, it is registered as “Partnership”.

How to prospect Baker Mckenzie Luxembourg's departments

Legal

This is where the company's largest headcount sits (18 people). Legal teams value precision: vague claims disqualify you faster here than anywhere else.

Finance

The company's second-largest department (7 people). These decision makers arbitrate budgets: a well-quantified business case is your best door opener.

Other

This department counts 5 people. Hard to read from the outside: use a first exchange to map who does what before pushing an offer.

Consulting

3 people work in this department. Consultants juggle several clients at once: staffing, knowledge reuse and deliverable quality are angles that resonate.

General Management

A team of 3 people. A good executive approach often starts lower in the organisation: build an internal champion before going top-down.

Administrative

This department counts 1 people. These profiles are often the gatekeepers of the organisation: a clear approach that respects their time opens more doors than pressure.

FAQ Baker Mckenzie Luxembourg

What industry does Baker Mckenzie Luxembourg operate in?

Baker Mckenzie Luxembourg operates in the Law Practice industry, specifically in the Professional Services category.

How many employees does Baker Mckenzie Luxembourg have?

Baker Mckenzie Luxembourg has approximately 200 employees (in the 51-200 range). This figure is an estimate to help qualify the account, not a legally certified number.

How do I find contacts at Baker Mckenzie Luxembourg?

Zeliq helps you surface decision makers at Baker Mckenzie Luxembourg, enrich them with verified emails and direct dials, and reach out through personalised multichannel prospecting sequences.

Where is Baker Mckenzie Luxembourg headquartered?

Baker Mckenzie Luxembourg is headquartered in Luxembourg.

What is the organizational chart of Baker Mckenzie Luxembourg?

Roles identified within Baker Mckenzie Luxembourg's organization include Partner, Managing Partner, Head of Business Development & Communication. With Zeliq, you can enrich each of these roles with verified emails and direct phone numbers.

Why use this data before prospecting Baker Mckenzie Luxembourg?

With Baker Mckenzie Luxembourg's firmographics and business signals at hand, you can prioritise the account, personalise your approach, and contact the right people straight away.