H

Hotform Srl

Company profile · headcount, org chart & B2B contacts

1 Decision makers
500 Employees
1976 Founded

Decision makers at Hotform Srl

1 identified 1 Directors
See them on Zeliq →

Team Structure headcount by department

Operations
5
Trades
5
Sales
3
General Management
2
Marketing
2
Technical
2
Administrative
1
Consulting
1

Companies similar to Hotform Srl

More companies to explore

Packaging and Containers Manufacturing · Italy

All Packaging and Containers Manufacturing companies in Italy →

About Hotform Srl

Hotform Srl is a Packaging and Containers Manufacturing company, based in Italy. Established in 1976, it has a workforce of roughly 500 people. Within the wider Manufacturing sector, Hotform Srl focuses on the Packaging and Containers Manufacturing segment. Hotform Srl is a B2B company, primarily serving business clients and professional organisations. The data below (industry, headcount, location and business signals) helps sales teams qualify Hotform Srl and pinpoint the right decision makers from the first touchpoint.

Activity & Market

The company evolves in the Packaging and Containers Manufacturing segment of the Manufacturing sector. As a B2B company, Hotform Srl primarily serves business clients and professional organisations. The company is categorised as “Privately held”.

How to prospect Hotform Srl's departments

Operations

This is where the company's largest headcount sits (5 people). Pitch measurable time savings and error reduction: the metrics this function is judged on.

Trades

With 5 people, this is the organisation's second pillar. Field teams first: equipment uptime, planning and site safety are the topics that land.

Sales

This department counts 3 people. Talk numbers (conversion, cycle length, pipeline coverage) and you will get their attention quickly.

General Management

2 people work in this department. Executive attention is scarce: one sharp sentence on business impact beats three paragraphs of features.

Marketing

A team of 2 people. Lead quality, data enrichment and sales alignment are recurring pains worth addressing in your opener.

Technical

This department counts 2 people. Developer experience and integration effort will make or break your pitch here.

FAQ Hotform Srl

What industry does Hotform Srl operate in?

Hotform Srl is active in the Packaging and Containers Manufacturing industry, specifically in the Manufacturing category.

How many employees does Hotform Srl have?

Hotform Srl has approximately 500 employees (in the 201-500 range). This figure is an estimate to help qualify the account, not a legally certified number.

How do I find contacts at Hotform Srl?

Zeliq lets you identify decision makers at Hotform Srl, enrich their professional contact details (verified emails and direct phone numbers), and launch targeted multichannel prospecting sequences.

Where is Hotform Srl headquartered?

Hotform Srl is headquartered in Italy.

What is the organizational chart of Hotform Srl?

Based on public professional data, Hotform Srl's organizational chart includes roles such as Project Engineer. Zeliq lets you find the verified contact details behind each of these roles.

Why use this data before prospecting Hotform Srl?

With Hotform Srl's firmographics and business signals at hand, you can prioritise the account, personalise your approach, and contact the right people straight away.