T

Tnb Project

Company profile · headcount, org chart & B2B contacts

Financial Services Italy B2B Est. 2024
31 Decision makers
+5 New (6 months)
5,000 Employees
2024 Founded

Organizational Chart of Tnb Project

Roles identified within Tnb Project's leadership team, based on public professional data.

Department

Tnb Project's Full Organizational Chart

Loading…

Get their contacts on Zeliq →

Job title Department People Action

Decision-maker contacts at Tnb Project

Unlock emails & phones →

Decision makers at Tnb Project

31 identified 19 C-Level 12 Directors +5 new (6 months)
See them on Zeliq →

Latest news at Tnb Project

  1. Appointment

    New Head of Treasury and Finance appointed — Finance & accounting

  2. Appointment

    New Head of Non Financial Risk appointed — Finance & accounting

  3. Appointment

    New Head of Enterprise Risk Management appointed — Finance & accounting

  4. Appointment

    New Head of Financial Risk appointed — Finance & accounting

  5. Appointment

    New Head of Corporate & Investment Banking appointed — Finance & accounting

Get these new hires' email and phone →

Team Structure headcount by department

Finance
148
Other
20
General Management
18
Project Management
7
Administrative
6
Sales
3
Consulting
2
HR
2

Companies similar to Tnb Project

More companies to explore

Financial Services · Italy

Also in Milan

All Financial Services companies in Italy →

About Tnb Project

Tnb Project is a company active in the Financial Services space, with headquarters in Milan, Italy. The company was founded in 2024 and counts about 5,000 employees. Tnb Project sells primarily to other businesses (B2B) rather than to end consumers. This profile compiles key information about Tnb Project, including industry, size, location, business signals, and B2B contacts, to help sales teams qualify the account and identify the right decision makers before reaching out.

Activity & Market

The company evolves in the Financial Services segment of the Financial Services sector. As a B2B company, Tnb Project primarily serves business clients and professional organisations. In terms of structure, it is registered as “Privately held”.

How to prospect Tnb Project's departments

Finance

This is where the company's largest headcount sits (148 people). Timing matters here: approach them around budget planning cycles, when arbitrations are actually open.

Other

With 20 people, this is the organisation's second pillar. A cross-functional team where use cases vary: qualify the actual roles before tailoring your pitch.

General Management

This department counts 18 people. A good executive approach often starts lower in the organisation: build an internal champion before going top-down.

Project Management

7 people work in this department. Methodology debates are constant here: anchor your pitch in their existing framework rather than against it.

Administrative

A team of 6 people. Administrative teams keep the whole organisation running: scheduling, coordination and document flows are daily pains a concrete efficiency pitch can address.

Sales

This department counts 3 people. These profiles handle outreach daily and respond well to concrete pitches about pipeline, productivity and prospecting tooling.

FAQ Tnb Project

What industry does Tnb Project operate in?

Tnb Project is active in the Financial Services industry, specifically in the Financial Services category.

How many employees does Tnb Project have?

Tnb Project has approximately 5,000 employees (in the 1001-5000 range). This figure is an estimate to help qualify the account, not a legally certified number.

How do I find contacts at Tnb Project?

Zeliq lets you identify decision makers at Tnb Project, enrich their professional contact details (verified emails and direct phone numbers), and launch targeted multichannel prospecting sequences.

Where is Tnb Project headquartered?

Tnb Project is headquartered in Milan, Italy.

What is the organizational chart of Tnb Project?

Roles identified within Tnb Project's organization include Chief Commercial Officer (cco), CEO, Head of Corporate & Investment Banking, Head of Enterprise Risk Management. With Zeliq, you can enrich each of these roles with verified emails and direct phone numbers.

Which decision makers recently joined Tnb Project?

Recent leadership arrivals at Tnb Project include Head of Treasury and Finance, Head of Non Financial Risk, Head of Enterprise Risk Management, Head of Financial Risk, Head of Corporate & Investment Banking. A new decision maker's first months are the best window to reach out; find their verified email and phone on Zeliq.

Why use this data before prospecting Tnb Project?

Industry, headcount and business signals give you the context to qualify Tnb Project, tailor your messaging, and focus your effort on the right decision makers.