M

Maison Roches

Company profile · headcount, org chart & B2B contacts

2 Decision makers
200 Employees
1936 Founded

Decision makers at Maison Roches

2 identified 1 C-Level 1 Directors
See them on Zeliq →

Funding

Last round Seed · $700K
Total funding $700K (1 round)
Seed Round $700K Feb 2018

Team Structure headcount by department

Design
6
Consulting
4
Other
4
Finance
3
General Management
2
Operations
2
Project Management
2
Trades
2

Companies similar to Maison Roches

More companies to explore

Furniture and Home Furnishings Manufacturing · France

All Furniture and Home Furnishings Manufacturing companies in France →

About Maison Roches

Maison Roches is a company active in the Furniture and Home Furnishings Manufacturing space, based in France. Founded in 1936, the company has a workforce of roughly 200 people. As part of the broader Manufacturing sector, Maison Roches operates specifically in the Furniture and Home Furnishings Manufacturing segment. Maison Roches is a B2B company, primarily serving business clients and professional organisations. Maison Roches has raised funding across 1 round totalling $700K. This profile compiles key information about Maison Roches, including industry, size, location, business signals, and B2B contacts, to help sales teams qualify the account and identify the right decision makers before reaching out.

Activity & Market

Maison Roches is positioned on the Furniture and Home Furnishings Manufacturing segment, within the Manufacturing sector. As a B2B company, Maison Roches primarily serves business clients and professional organisations. The company is categorised as “Privately held”.

How to prospect Maison Roches's departments

Design

This is where the company's largest headcount sits (6 people). Show rather than tell: these profiles judge you on the quality of what you put in front of them.

Consulting

With 4 people, this is the organisation's second pillar. These profiles sell advice for a living: come with a sharp point of view, not a generic pitch.

Other

A team of 4 people. Mixed profiles gather here: a discovery-first approach works better than a packaged pitch.

Finance

This department counts 3 people. Timing matters here: approach them around budget planning cycles, when arbitrations are actually open.

General Management

2 people work in this department. Executive attention is scarce: one sharp sentence on business impact beats three paragraphs of features.

Operations

A team of 2 people. Pitch measurable time savings and error reduction: the metrics this function is judged on.

FAQ Maison Roches

What industry does Maison Roches operate in?

Maison Roches is active in the Furniture and Home Furnishings Manufacturing industry, specifically in the Manufacturing category.

How many employees does Maison Roches have?

Maison Roches has approximately 200 employees (in the 51-200 range). This figure is an estimate to help qualify the account, not a legally certified number.

How do I find contacts at Maison Roches?

With Zeliq, you can find the right decision makers at Maison Roches, get their verified emails and direct phone numbers, and engage them through targeted multichannel sequences.

Where is Maison Roches headquartered?

Maison Roches is headquartered in France.

What is the organizational chart of Maison Roches?

Based on public professional data, Maison Roches's organizational chart includes roles such as CEO, Directeur Entités. Zeliq lets you find the verified contact details behind each of these roles.

Why use this data before prospecting Maison Roches?

With Maison Roches's firmographics and business signals at hand, you can prioritise the account, personalise your approach, and contact the right people straight away.