T

Trans-West Logistics

Company profile · headcount, org chart & B2B contacts

5 Decision makers
1,000 Employees
$447K Revenue
1988 Founded

Organizational Chart of Trans-West Logistics

Roles identified within Trans-West Logistics's leadership team, based on public professional data.

Department

Trans-West Logistics's Full Organizational Chart

Loading


Get their contacts on Zeliq →

Job title Department People Action

Decision-maker contacts at Trans-West Logistics

Unlock emails & phones →

Decision makers at Trans-West Logistics

5 identified 2 VP 3 Directors
See them on Zeliq →

Team Structure headcount by department

Trades
10
Operations
9
Other
7
HR
4
Technical
3
Education
2
Finance
2
Sales
2

Companies similar to Trans-West Logistics

More companies to explore

Transportation, Logistics, Supply Chain and Storage · Canada

All Transportation, Logistics, Supply Chain and Storage companies in Canada →

About Trans-West Logistics

Trans-West Logistics is a business specialised in Transportation, Logistics, Supply Chain and Storage, based in Canada. The company was founded in 1988 and employs approximately 1,000 people. The company generates approximately $447K in annual revenue. Sales teams can rely on this profile to qualify Trans-West Logistics, spot business signals, and connect with verified decision makers.

Activity & Market

Trans-West Logistics is positioned on the Transportation, Logistics, Supply Chain and Storage segment, within the Transportation, Logistics, Supply Chain and Storage sector. The company is categorised as “Privately held”.

How to prospect Trans-West Logistics's departments

Trades

With 10 people, this is the organisation's biggest team. Field teams first: equipment uptime, planning and site safety are the topics that land.

Operations

With 9 people, this is the organisation's second pillar. Process efficiency and cost control are the angles that resonate with these decision makers.

Other

A team of 7 people. A cross-functional team where use cases vary: qualify the actual roles before tailoring your pitch.

HR

This department counts 4 people. Employee experience is their scorecard: frame your value proposition accordingly.

Technical

3 people work in this department. Technical teams verify claims: public docs, a sandbox or a free tier will do the selling for you.

Education

A team of 2 people. Training teams are judged on skill development: completion rates and learner engagement are the metrics to speak to.

FAQ Trans-West Logistics

What industry does Trans-West Logistics operate in?

Trans-West Logistics is active in the Transportation, Logistics, Supply Chain and Storage industry, specifically in the Transportation, Logistics, Supply Chain and Storage category.

How many employees does Trans-West Logistics have?

Trans-West Logistics has approximately 1,000 employees (in the 501-1000 range). This figure is an estimate to help qualify the account, not a legally certified number.

How do I find contacts at Trans-West Logistics?

Zeliq helps you surface decision makers at Trans-West Logistics, enrich them with verified emails and direct dials, and reach out through personalised multichannel prospecting sequences.

Where is Trans-West Logistics headquartered?

Trans-West Logistics is headquartered in Canada.

What is the organizational chart of Trans-West Logistics?

Based on public professional data, Trans-West Logistics's organizational chart includes roles such as COO, Vice-président Finance et Administration, Vice President, IT Director, Director, Strategic Accounts. Zeliq lets you find the verified contact details behind each of these roles.

Why use this data before prospecting Trans-West Logistics?

With Trans-West Logistics's firmographics and business signals at hand, you can prioritise the account, personalise your approach, and contact the right people straight away.