K

Klohn Crippen Berger

Company profile · headcount, org chart & B2B contacts

23 Decision makers
+1 New (6 months)
1,000 Employees
$47M Revenue
1950 Founded

Organizational Chart of Klohn Crippen Berger

Roles identified within Klohn Crippen Berger's leadership team, based on public professional data.

Department

Hiring This department is actively hiring right now.

Klohn Crippen Berger's Full Organizational Chart

Loading


Get their contacts on Zeliq →

Job title Department People Action

Decision-maker contacts at Klohn Crippen Berger

Unlock emails & phones →

Decision makers at Klohn Crippen Berger

23 identified 2 C-Level 8 VP 13 Directors +1 new (6 months)
See them on Zeliq →

Departments actively hiring 6 departments

Design
Engineering and technical
Finance & accounting
Legal
Project management
Research

These departments at Klohn Crippen Berger are actively recruiting: a strong signal to time your outreach.

Funding

Last round Other · $27K
Total funding $27K (1 round)
Grant $27K Sep 2017

Team Structure headcount by department

Hiring Technical
449
Hiring Research
60
Other
33
Consulting
29
Hiring Finance
28
Hiring Project Management
23
Operations
18
Administrative
17

Companies similar to Klohn Crippen Berger

More companies to explore

Professional Services · Canada

All Professional Services companies in Canada →

About Klohn Crippen Berger

Klohn Crippen Berger is a company active in the Professional Services space, based in Canada. The company was founded in 1950 and counts about 1,000 employees. Klohn Crippen Berger is a B2B company, primarily serving business clients and professional organisations. Klohn Crippen Berger has raised funding across 1 round totalling $27K. Annual revenue is estimated at around $47M. Sales teams can rely on this profile to qualify Klohn Crippen Berger, spot business signals, and connect with verified decision makers.

Activity & Market

The company evolves in the Professional Services segment of the Professional Services sector. As a B2B company, Klohn Crippen Berger primarily serves business clients and professional organisations. The company is categorised as “Privately held”.

How to prospect Klohn Crippen Berger's departments

Technical

First department of the company by headcount (449 people), with hiring underway. Developer experience and integration effort will make or break your pitch here.

Research

Hiring is underway in this team of 60 people. Researchers respond to substance: reference publications, benchmarks or datasets relevant to their field.

Finance

A team of 28 people, currently hiring. Build your pitch around ROI, payback period and risk reduction: the language this department speaks.

Project Management

This 23-person department is actively recruiting. Methodology debates are constant here: anchor your pitch in their existing framework rather than against it.

Design

Hiring is underway in this team of 16 people. Collaboration tooling and feedback cycles are daily topics: a precise use case will beat any generic message.

Legal

A team of 2 people, currently hiring. Risk and compliance drive every decision here: reassure first, sell second.

FAQ Klohn Crippen Berger

What industry does Klohn Crippen Berger operate in?

Klohn Crippen Berger is active in the Professional Services industry, specifically in the Professional Services category.

How many employees does Klohn Crippen Berger have?

Klohn Crippen Berger has approximately 1,000 employees (in the 501-1000 range). This figure is an estimate to help qualify the account, not a legally certified number.

How do I find contacts at Klohn Crippen Berger?

With Zeliq, you can find the right decision makers at Klohn Crippen Berger, get their verified emails and direct phone numbers, and engage them through targeted multichannel sequences.

Where is Klohn Crippen Berger headquartered?

Klohn Crippen Berger is headquartered in Canada.

Which departments are hiring at Klohn Crippen Berger?

Hiring is currently active at Klohn Crippen Berger in these departments: Design, Engineering and technical, Finance & accounting. A useful signal to prioritise and time your prospecting.

What is the organizational chart of Klohn Crippen Berger?

Based on public professional data, Klohn Crippen Berger's organizational chart includes roles such as CEO, Chairman Klohn Crippen Berger, Vice President, Technical, VP Finance, Director of IT, Director, Business Processes. Zeliq lets you find the verified contact details behind each of these roles.

Why use this data before prospecting Klohn Crippen Berger?

Knowing Klohn Crippen Berger's industry, headcount, and business signals lets you personalise your outreach, prioritise high-potential accounts, and reach the right decision makers from the very first contact.