C

City Of Prince Albert

Company profile · headcount, org chart & B2B contacts

2 Decision makers
1,000 Employees
$29M Revenue
1904 Founded

Decision makers at City Of Prince Albert

2 identified 2 Directors
See them on Zeliq →

Team Structure headcount by department

Operations
27
Other
12
Finance
8
Technical
6
General Management
5
Project Management
5
Trades
5
Administrative
3

Companies similar to City Of Prince Albert

More companies to explore

Government Administration · Canada

All Government Administration companies in Canada →

About City Of Prince Albert

City Of Prince Albert is a company active in the Government Administration space, operating from Canada. Established in 1904, it counts about 1,000 employees. Its customer base is mainly professional: City Of Prince Albert operates on a B2B model. Annual revenue is estimated at around $29M. Use this page to review City Of Prince Albert's industry, headcount, location and hiring signals, and to reach verified B2B contacts before your next outreach.

Activity & Market

City Of Prince Albert is positioned on the Government Administration segment, within the Government Administration sector. As a B2B company, City Of Prince Albert primarily serves business clients and professional organisations. In terms of structure, it is registered as “Government agency”.

How to prospect City Of Prince Albert's departments

Operations

This is where the company's largest headcount sits (27 people). Pitch measurable time savings and error reduction: the metrics this function is judged on.

Other

With 12 people, this is the organisation's second pillar. Mixed profiles gather here: a discovery-first approach works better than a packaged pitch.

Finance

A team of 8 people. These decision makers arbitrate budgets: a well-quantified business case is your best door opener.

Technical

This department counts 6 people. Skip the marketing speak: these decision makers expect precise use cases, documentation and a quick proof of value.

General Management

5 people work in this department. General management thinks in strategic priorities: link your value proposition to one of theirs or you will not get a reply.

Project Management

A team of 5 people. These profiles own delivery: anything that de-risks a milestone gets their attention.

FAQ City Of Prince Albert

What industry does City Of Prince Albert operate in?

City Of Prince Albert is active in the Government Administration industry, specifically in the Government Administration category.

How many employees does City Of Prince Albert have?

City Of Prince Albert has approximately 1,000 employees (in the 501-1000 range). This figure is an estimate to help qualify the account, not a legally certified number.

How do I find contacts at City Of Prince Albert?

Zeliq helps you surface decision makers at City Of Prince Albert, enrich them with verified emails and direct dials, and reach out through personalised multichannel prospecting sequences.

Where is City Of Prince Albert headquartered?

City Of Prince Albert is headquartered in Canada.

What is the organizational chart of City Of Prince Albert?

Based on public professional data, City Of Prince Albert's organizational chart includes roles such as Director of Corporate Services, Member Board of Directors. Zeliq lets you find the verified contact details behind each of these roles.

Why use this data before prospecting City Of Prince Albert?

Knowing City Of Prince Albert's industry, headcount, and business signals lets you personalise your outreach, prioritise high-potential accounts, and reach the right decision makers from the very first contact.