B

Borderless Ai

Company profile · headcount, org chart & B2B contacts

Financial Services Canada B2B Est. 2022
7 Decision makers
+3 New (6 months)
200 Employees
2022 Founded

Organizational Chart of Borderless Ai

Roles identified within Borderless Ai's leadership team, based on public professional data.

Department

Borderless Ai's Full Organizational Chart

Loading…

Get their contacts on Zeliq →

Job title Department People Action

Decision-maker contacts at Borderless Ai

Unlock emails & phones →

Decision makers at Borderless Ai

7 identified 3 C-Level 1 VP 3 Directors +3 new (6 months)
See them on Zeliq →

Latest news at Borderless Ai

  1. Appointment

    New Director, Special Projects appointed — General management

  2. Appointment

    New Director of Marketing appointed — Marketing

Get these new hires' email and phone →

Funding

Last round Seed · $5M
Total funding $25M (3 rounds)
Venture Round N/A May 2023
Seed Round $20M Mar 2024
Seed Round $5M Jan 2025

Team Structure headcount by department

Customer Service
6
Other
6
General Management
5
Marketing
4
Technical
4
Operations
3
HR
2
Consulting
1

More companies to explore

Financial Services · Canada

All Financial Services companies in Canada →

About Borderless Ai

Borderless Ai operates in the Financial Services industry, based in Canada. The company was founded in 2022 and has a workforce of roughly 200 people. Its customer base is mainly professional: Borderless Ai operates on a B2B model. The company has secured 3 rounds of funding totalling $25M. The data below (industry, headcount, location and business signals) helps sales teams qualify Borderless Ai and pinpoint the right decision makers from the first touchpoint.

Activity & Market

The company evolves in the Financial Services segment of the Financial Services sector. As a B2B company, Borderless Ai primarily serves business clients and professional organisations. The company is categorised as “Privately held”.

How to prospect Borderless Ai's departments

Customer Service

The company's largest department, with 6 people. Ticket volume and support tooling are structural topics worth raising early in the conversation.

Other

With 6 people, this is the organisation's second pillar. Mixed profiles gather here: a discovery-first approach works better than a packaged pitch.

General Management

A team of 5 people. Executive attention is scarce: one sharp sentence on business impact beats three paragraphs of features.

Marketing

This department counts 4 people. Campaign performance and attribution are constant topics: a good angle to open the conversation.

Technical

4 people work in this department. Developer experience and integration effort will make or break your pitch here.

Operations

A team of 3 people. Pitch measurable time savings and error reduction: the metrics this function is judged on.

FAQ Borderless Ai

What industry does Borderless Ai operate in?

Borderless Ai is active in the Financial Services industry, specifically in the Financial Services category.

How many employees does Borderless Ai have?

Borderless Ai has approximately 200 employees (in the 51-200 range). This figure is an estimate to help qualify the account, not a legally certified number.

How do I find contacts at Borderless Ai?

Zeliq helps you surface decision makers at Borderless Ai, enrich them with verified emails and direct dials, and reach out through personalised multichannel prospecting sequences.

Where is Borderless Ai headquartered?

Borderless Ai is headquartered in Canada.

What is the organizational chart of Borderless Ai?

Based on public professional data, Borderless Ai's organizational chart includes roles such as CTO, CEO, Vp, Strategy & Operations, Director, Special Projects, Director of Marketing. Zeliq lets you find the verified contact details behind each of these roles.

Which decision makers recently joined Borderless Ai?

In the last 6 months, Borderless Ai appointed new decision makers including Director, Special Projects, Director of Marketing. Newly appointed leaders typically review tools and vendors early on — their verified contacts are available on Zeliq.

Why use this data before prospecting Borderless Ai?

With Borderless Ai's firmographics and business signals at hand, you can prioritise the account, personalise your approach, and contact the right people straight away.