I

Idl Projects Inc.

Company profile · headcount, org chart & B2B contacts

Construction Canada B2B Est. 2005
3 Decision makers
1,000 Employees
2005 Founded

Organizational Chart of Idl Projects Inc.

Roles identified within Idl Projects Inc.'s leadership team, based on public professional data.

Idl Projects Inc.'s Full Organizational Chart

Loading…

Get their contacts on Zeliq →

Job title Department People Action

Decision-maker contacts at Idl Projects Inc.

Unlock emails & phones →

Decision makers at Idl Projects Inc.

3 identified 2 VP 1 Directors
See them on Zeliq →

Team Structure headcount by department

Trades
18
Operations
16
Project Management
16
Technical
6
Finance
5
General Management
4
HR
2
Other
2

Companies similar to Idl Projects Inc.

More companies to explore

Construction · Canada

All Construction companies in Canada →

About Idl Projects Inc.

Idl Projects Inc. operates in the Construction industry, operating from Canada. Founded in 2005, the company employs approximately 1,000 people. Its customer base is mainly professional: Idl Projects Inc. operates on a B2B model. Sales teams can rely on this profile to qualify Idl Projects Inc., spot business signals, and connect with verified decision makers.

Activity & Market

The company evolves in the Construction segment of the Construction sector. As a B2B company, Idl Projects Inc. primarily serves business clients and professional organisations. In terms of structure, it is registered as “Privately held”.

How to prospect Idl Projects Inc.'s departments

Trades

The company's largest department, with 18 people. Field teams first: equipment uptime, planning and site safety are the topics that land.

Operations

With 16 people, this is the organisation's second pillar. Process efficiency and cost control are the angles that resonate with these decision makers.

Project Management

This department counts 16 people. Deadlines and cross-team coordination are the daily battle: position yourself on predictability and visibility.

Technical

6 people work in this department. Developer experience and integration effort will make or break your pitch here.

Finance

A team of 5 people. Build your pitch around ROI, payback period and risk reduction: the language this department speaks.

General Management

This department counts 4 people. General management thinks in strategic priorities: link your value proposition to one of theirs or you will not get a reply.

FAQ Idl Projects Inc.

What industry does Idl Projects Inc. operate in?

Idl Projects Inc. operates in the Construction industry, specifically in the Construction category.

How many employees does Idl Projects Inc. have?

Idl Projects Inc. has approximately 1,000 employees (in the 501-1000 range). This figure is an estimate to help qualify the account, not a legally certified number.

How do I find contacts at Idl Projects Inc.?

With Zeliq, you can find the right decision makers at Idl Projects Inc., get their verified emails and direct phone numbers, and engage them through targeted multichannel sequences.

Where is Idl Projects Inc. headquartered?

Idl Projects Inc. is headquartered in Canada.

What is the organizational chart of Idl Projects Inc.?

Based on public professional data, Idl Projects Inc.'s organizational chart includes roles such as President, Vice President, Project Engineer. Zeliq lets you find the verified contact details behind each of these roles.

Why use this data before prospecting Idl Projects Inc.?

With Idl Projects Inc.'s firmographics and business signals at hand, you can prioritise the account, personalise your approach, and contact the right people straight away.