R

Rf-Technologies

Company profile · headcount, org chart & B2B contacts

8 Decision makers
500 Employees
1985 Founded

Organizational Chart of Rf-Technologies

Roles identified within Rf-Technologies's leadership team, based on public professional data.

Department

Rf-Technologies's Full Organizational Chart

Loading…

Get their contacts on Zeliq →

Job title Department People Action

Decision-maker contacts at Rf-Technologies

Unlock emails & phones →

Decision makers at Rf-Technologies

8 identified 2 C-Level 6 Directors
See them on Zeliq →

Team Structure headcount by department

Sales
14
Technical
9
Operations
7
Research
5
Consulting
4
Finance
4
General Management
4
HR
4

Companies similar to Rf-Technologies

More companies to explore

Industrial Machinery Manufacturing · Belgium

All Industrial Machinery Manufacturing companies in Belgium →

About Rf-Technologies

Rf-Technologies is a company active in the Industrial Machinery Manufacturing space, based in Belgium. Founded in 1985, the company employs approximately 500 people. As part of the broader Manufacturing sector, Rf-Technologies operates specifically in the Industrial Machinery Manufacturing segment. Rf-Technologies sells primarily to other businesses (B2B) rather than to end consumers. The data below (industry, headcount, location and business signals) helps sales teams qualify Rf-Technologies and pinpoint the right decision makers from the first touchpoint.

Activity & Market

Rf-Technologies is positioned on the Industrial Machinery Manufacturing segment, within the Manufacturing sector. As a B2B company, Rf-Technologies primarily serves business clients and professional organisations. The company is categorised as “Privately held”.

How to prospect Rf-Technologies's departments

Sales

This is where the company's largest headcount sits (14 people). Sales leaders respect good selling: a sharp, well-researched approach is your best credential.

Technical

With 9 people, this is the organisation's second pillar. Developer experience and integration effort will make or break your pitch here.

Operations

7 people work in this department. Operations leaders live in the concrete: a pilot scoped on one process will convince more than a demo.

Research

A team of 5 people. Data quality and reproducibility are core concerns: a strong angle if your offer touches either.

Consulting

This department counts 4 people. Billable time is the key metric: anything that reduces non-billable work deserves a spot in your opener.

Finance

4 people work in this department. Timing matters here: approach them around budget planning cycles, when arbitrations are actually open.

FAQ Rf-Technologies

What industry does Rf-Technologies operate in?

Rf-Technologies is active in the Industrial Machinery Manufacturing industry, specifically in the Manufacturing category.

How many employees does Rf-Technologies have?

Rf-Technologies has approximately 500 employees (in the 201-500 range). This figure is an estimate to help qualify the account, not a legally certified number.

How do I find contacts at Rf-Technologies?

With Zeliq, you can find the right decision makers at Rf-Technologies, get their verified emails and direct phone numbers, and engage them through targeted multichannel sequences.

Where is Rf-Technologies headquartered?

Rf-Technologies is headquartered in Belgium.

What is the organizational chart of Rf-Technologies?

Roles identified within Rf-Technologies's organization include CFO, Director, Member Board of Directors, Project Engineer, HR Business Partner. With Zeliq, you can enrich each of these roles with verified emails and direct phone numbers.

Why use this data before prospecting Rf-Technologies?

Knowing Rf-Technologies's industry, headcount, and business signals lets you personalise your outreach, prioritise high-potential accounts, and reach the right decision makers from the very first contact.